Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $2K (5/1)
    $336,400

    27 Stonebrook Dr, Rome, GA 30165

    4beds
    2,386sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2025
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $335,900 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private wooded backyard viewOpen floor planPhenomenal yardGranite countertopsSpacious master suite
    New construction home in Mountain Brook West community! Buyer "FLEX CASH" of $5,000 towards closing costs, pre-paids, or rate buy down with the use of preferred lender and preferred title company. 4 bed, 2.5 bath, 2,386 sq ft. home with an open floor plan, granite countertops and spacious master suite. Flex room on main floor which could be used as an office space, dining room, play room, etc. Private wooded backyard view! The lot rises gently from the street to a flat building pad and phenomenal yard. House is a raised slab with a level backyard - perfect for entertainment or play space. Window blinds included throughout the home. Call now for additional information on this home and other new construction homes by City Homes! Please note that virtual tour/photos showcases the home layout and colors and design options although actual home for sale may differ. Photos are of similar model but not that of exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built.
    223 days
    |
    177
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    TORI LANTZ,

    Trend Atlanta Realty, Inc. 770-777-1321

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7658259MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Shutters
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,386
      • Total interior livable area: 2,386 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,386
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: None
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100x150
      • Features: Landscaped, Level, Other, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: H14X 167
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Under Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Mountain Brook West
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Rome

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $141/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $369
      • Date on market: 9/30/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 222 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $335,900

        $319,000 - $353,000

        $2,471/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Price change$336,400-0.6%$141/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10602559 Report a problem
        3/29/2026Price change$338,400-2.9%$142/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10602559 Report a problem
        3/9/2026Price change$348,400-0.6%$146/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10602559 Report a problem
        2/19/2026Price change$350,400-0.6%$147/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10602559 Report a problem
        2/8/2026Price change$352,400-0.7%$148/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10602559 Report a problem
        1/12/2026Price change$354,900-1.4%$149/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10602559 Report a problem
        11/3/2025Price change$359,900-1.4%$151/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10602559 Report a problem
        9/11/2025Listed for sale$364,900+862.8%$153/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10602559 Report a problem
        1/14/2021Listing removed--
        Source: GAMLS Report a problem
        7/8/2020Price change$37,900-5%$16/sqft
        Source: Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc. #8782051 Report a problem
        5/6/2020Listed for sale$39,900$17/sqft

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,892/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1631
        Property taxes
        $261
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30165

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable