Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $177,200

    27 Terrill St, Rutland, VT 05701

    3beds
    1,264sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1915
    2,613 Square Feet Lot
    $177,200 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $2,380 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $177,200

    $145,000 - $207,000

    $2,380/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,380/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,380/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,024/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,024/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1264 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 27 Terrill St, Rutland, VT 05701.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,264 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 54017010483

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1915

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rutland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/26/2016Sold$69,000-1.3%$55/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4481427 Report a problem
    9/3/2016Pending sale$69,900$55/sqft
    Source: Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty #4481427 Report a problem
    7/26/2016Listed for sale$69,900-3.6%$55/sqft
    7/20/2015Listing removed$72,500$57/sqft
    Source: Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty #4410517 Report a problem
    4/2/2015Listed for sale$72,500-8.2%$57/sqft
    Source: Lang McLaughry Real Estate #4410517 Report a problem
    2/21/2015Listing removed$79,000$63/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Watson Realty #4338427 Report a problem
    2/25/2014Price change$79,000-1.1%$63/sqft
    2/6/2013Price change$79,900-11.1%$63/sqft
    Source: Lang McLaughry Spera Real Estate #4132457 Report a problem
    2/14/2012Listed for sale$89,900$71/sqft
    11/30/2011Listing removed$89,900$71/sqft
    Source: Lang McLaughry Spera Real Estate #4101873 Report a problem
    10/21/2011Listed for sale$89,900+349.5%$71/sqft
    9/6/1995Sold$20,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $82,900
    2023-- $82,900
    2022-- $82,900
    2021-- $82,900
    2020-- $82,900
    2019-- $82,900
    2018-- $82,900 -22.1%
    2017-- $106,400
    2016-- $106,400 +9909.4%
    2015-- $1,063
    2014-- $1,063
    2013-- $1,063 -0.1%
    2012-- $1,064
    2011-- $1,064 +0.1%
    2010-- $1,063
    2009-- $1,063
    2008-- $1,063
    2007-- $1,063

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rutland City