Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $285,000

    27 Treehouse Trl NE, Rome, GA 30165

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $283,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,921 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $283,500

    $269,000 - $298,000

    $1,921/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,921/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,921/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,751/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,751/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to 27 Treehouse Trail! Step through the front door into a large family room complete with bookshelves and a stone fireplace. An open concept living and dining area flows directly into the kitchen. Connecting the kitchen to the garage is a large laundry/mudroom. Down the main hallway you'll find the owner's suite with two closets. Two secondary bedrooms share a hall bath on this side of the home. An additional room off the kitchen can function as a spacious fourth bedroom, secondary den, or as a bonus room. All of this on a level wooded lot on a cul-de-sac.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katie Edwards 678-446-6266,

    Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.,

    Jeb Arp 706-802-7512,

    Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Katie Edwards, 377721

    Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10691747MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Mud Room
    Features
    • Bookcases, Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Finished area above ground: 0
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage, Off Street
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    Lot
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
    • Residential vegetation: Grassed, Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: J11Y 400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Rome
    • Subdivision: Wood Glen

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$285,000-1.4%
    Source: GAMLS #10691747 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Pending sale$289,000
    Source: GAMLS #10691747 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Price change$289,000-3.6%
    Source: GAMLS #10691747 Report a problem
    2/14/2026Listed for sale$299,900+139.9%
    Source: GAMLS #10691747 Report a problem
    2/29/2012Sold$125,000-7.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2011Listed for sale$134,900
    Source: TOLES, TEMPLE & WRIGHT, INC. #42737057 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,054 -12.8%$108,800 -10.4%
    2024$3,503 +13.7%$121,369 +14%
    2023$3,082 +13%$106,431 +17.2%
    2022$2,726 +25.1%$90,837 +27.5%
    2021$2,180 +7.1%$71,222 +8%
    2020$2,036 -1.3%$65,944 -2.7%
    2019$2,063 +9.5%$67,788 +9.8%
    2018$1,884 $61,745 +11.2%
    2017$1,884 +10.8%$55,542 +5.8%
    2016$1,700 +21.1%$52,520
    2015$1,405 $52,520 +13.7%
    2014$1,405 $46,174
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30165