Skip main navigation
Sold for $175,000
  • $175,000

    27 Van Olinda St, Rochester, NY 14621

    0beds
    0baths
    1,344sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1920
    -- sqft lot
    $156,000 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $1,353 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $156,000

    $131,000 - $183,000

    $1,353/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investor special. Rehab needed but huge potential in this fantastic neighborhood close to Rochester General Hospital. Current, transferable C of O from June 2015. 2 unit, separate utilities. Ready for a new owner to put the finishing touches and make some money! 2 - 1 bedroom apartments. 3 car garage. Full basement and attic. Cash only

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 6,899 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140009150150

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

• architectural_style: Other
    • taxes_annual: 2811
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-GENRIS-R1029244

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/18/2025Sold$175,000+118.8%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/2022Sold$80,000+60%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2018Sold$50,000+669.2%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2018Sold$6,500-78.3%$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/11/2017Listing removed$29,900$22/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Greater Rochester West #R1029244 Report a problem
    3/5/2017Listed for sale$29,900+19.6%$22/sqft
    8/18/2014Sold$25,000-24%$19/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R246624 Report a problem
    5/14/2014Listing removed$32,900$24/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R246624 Report a problem
    4/29/2014Listed for sale$32,900-34.2%$24/sqft
    4/23/2012Listing removed$50,000$37/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R181723 Report a problem
    4/22/2012Listed for sale$50,000+25%$37/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R181723 Report a problem
    10/17/2007Sold$40,000$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $120,000
    2024-- $120,000 +84.6%
    2023-- $65,000
    2022-- $65,000
    2021-- $65,000
    2020-- $65,000 +38.3%
    2018-- $47,000
    2017$2,952 $47,000
    2016-- $47,000 -16.8%
    2015$2,644 $56,500
    2014$2,644 $56,500
    2013-- $56,500
    2012-- $56,500 -1.7%
    2011-- $57,500
    2010-- $57,500
    2009-- $57,500 +6.5%
    2007-- $54,000
    2006-- $54,000
    2005-- $54,000
    2004-- $54,000 +8%
    2003-- $50,000
    2002-- $50,000
    2001-- $50,000
    2000-- $50,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14621