Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,099,000

    270 Copper Point, Crossville, TN 38555

    4beds
    4,176sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    9.58 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mountain viewsWorkout roomGas stoveDurable lvp flooring throughoutBlack stainless appliancesEngineered wide-plank hardwood flooring
    ALMOST TEN ACRES. MOUNTAIN VIEWS. A CUSTOM LUXURY ESTATE. This custom 2021 built home (2''x6'' construction) offers 4,176 sq ft of meticulous design on nearly 10 pristine acres at the end of a private cul-de-sac. CHEF'S KITCHEN & MAIN LEVEL Large island w/ seating for 4, black stainless appliances, gas stove, & coffee bar w/ water filler. Walk-in pantry w/ wood shelving. Engineered wide-plank hardwood flooring. 2 BR / 2 Full BA w/ mountain views on main (1 room used as office). Master suite features spacious His & Her closets. TERRACE LEVEL & VERSATILITY 2 BR / 2 Full BA + large rec area w/ built-in double twin Murphy beds. Vanhoosco poured walls & stackable W/D hookups. Durable LVP flooring throughout. Kitchenette (fridge incl.), workout room, & massive 30'x6.5' storage room. OUTDOOR OASIS 8' deep heated saltwater in-ground pool w/ diving board. Natural gas hookups for outdoor grilling/entertaining. 26'x28' oversized garage. MECHANICALS & LOCATION Tankless water heater w/ reservoir; Dual HVAC (Gas heat up / Elec down). Minutes from Cumberland Mtn. State Park & the Jack Nicklaus-designed Bear Trace Golf Course. Easy access to the hospital, shops, schools, and downtown Crossville. Luxury, privacy, and one of the finest views in Cumberland County. Buyer to verify all information before making an informed offer.
    21 days
    |
    972
    |
    110
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andy Peterson 931-261-5925,

    eXp Realty, LLC 888-519-5113

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1337854MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Bonus Room
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,176
      • Total interior livable area: 4,176 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Off Street, Garage Door Opener, Detached, Main Level
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Exterior features: Prof Landscaped
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Other, Mountain(s), Country Setting
      Lot
      • Size: 9.58 Acres
      • Dimensions: 589 x 437 x 938 x 646
      • Features: Other, Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: 140B C 010.00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Brick
      Condition
      • Year built: 2021

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $263/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $646,300
      • Annual tax amount: $1,834
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$1,099,000$263/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1337854 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$1,099,000+1731.7%$263/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1337854 Report a problem
        7/26/2019Sold$60,000$14/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,834 $161,575
        2024$1,834 $161,575
        2023$1,834 $161,575
        2022$1,834 +519.1%$161,575 +753.8%
        2021$296 $18,925
        2020$296 $18,925
        2019$296 $18,925
        2018$296 +0.1%$18,925
        2017$296 +2.4%$18,925
        2016$289 +2%$18,925
        2015$283 $18,925
        2014$283 $18,925
        2013$283 -0.2%$18,925
        2012$284 $18,925
        2011-- $18,925 +33.3%
        2010$202 +7.1%$14,198
        2009$189 +7.3%$14,198
        2008$176 $14,198

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38555

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable