Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $760,000

    270 New Hope Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30046

    5beds
    3,380sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2025
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $746,600 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $3,093 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $746,600

    $687,000 - $814,000

    $3,093/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,093/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,093/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,747/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,747/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous Home Under Construction * Exclusive Modern Transitional Design * Exterior with 4 Sides Brick * Front Porch with Cedar Columns * Double Entry Door * 3/4" Hardwood Floors Through-out * Designer Light Fixtures * Tons of Natural Light * 10' Ceilings on Main Level * Large Entry Foyer * Spacious Formal Dining Room with Coffered Ceiling * Open Concept Great Room & Kitchen * Large Great Room * Coffered Ceiling * Fireplace * The Kitchen offers U-shaped Cabinetry * Center Island * Stove * Dishwasher * Microwave * Walk-in Pantry * Owner's Suite on Main Floor * Owner's Bathroom features Custom Shower * Stand-alone Soaking Tub * Private Water Closet * Owner's Custom Walk-in Closet is Enormous * Laundry Room with Sink on Main Level * Guest Powder Room * Upstairs you will find a Large Game Room * Bedroom #2 features a Huge Walk-in Closet & Private Full Bathroom * Bedroom #3 has a Walk-in Closet & Access to a Shared Full Bathroom * Bedroom # 4 has a Walk-in Closet & Full Private Bathroom * Bedroom #5 has a Walk-in Closet and is across the Hall from the shared Full Bathroom * Walk-in Storage Closet * 2 Car Garage with Openers * Covered Patio * Level Backyard * Walk to Downtown Lawrenceville * Shops * Restaurants * Theatre * Complete with a 2-10 Structural Home Warranty * Termite Bond * Builder will pay $10,000 towards the Buyer's Closing Cost with Preferred Lender & Buydown the rate .25% *

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Marleny Chacon,

    Virtual Properties Realty.com

    Bought with:

    JAMIE PARKER, 318970

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7525482MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    • Level: Master on Main
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central, Heat Pump, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room, Master Bedroom
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,380
    • Total interior livable area: 3,380 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,380
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres

• Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick 4 Sides
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Under Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025
    Details
    • Builder name: Mission Builders LLC
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    5/27/2025Pending sale$865,000+13.8%$256/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7525482 Report a problem
    5/22/2025Sold$760,000-12.1%$225/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7525482 Report a problem
    2/15/2025Price change$865,000+765%$256/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7525482 Report a problem
    8/7/2024Pending sale$100,000$30/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10316214 Report a problem
    7/28/2024Price change$100,000-65.5%$30/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10316214 Report a problem
    6/10/2024Listed for sale$290,000$86/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7401355 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30046