270 Randy Rd, Loganville, GA 30052
Home value
$365,600
$336,000 - $399,000
$2,420/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,420/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,420/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,320/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,320/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jocelynn Vitar,
EXP Realty, LLC.
Cinthia Perez, 433073
Virtual Properties Realty.com
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Laundry Room
Features
- Double Vanity
- Flooring: Other
- Windows: None
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,048
- Total interior livable area: 3,048 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,048
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 8,276 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: R5160 244
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mid-Century Modern,Modern,Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/4/2024 | Sold | $375,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2024 | Pending sale | $375,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Price change | $375,000-6.2%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $399,900$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Pending sale | $399,900$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Price change | $399,900-2.4%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Price change | $409,900-2.4%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2024 | Price change | $419,900-2.3%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Price change | $429,900-1.7%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $437,500$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2017 | Listing removed | $1,445 |
Source: Goal Properties Atlanta - Property # 383038 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,445 |
| 6/12/2016 | Listing removed | $1,445+3.6% |
Source: ONEprop Atlanta Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2014 | Listing removed | $1,395 |
Source: ONEprop Atlanta Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,395 |
Source: ONEprop Atlanta Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,237 -2.4% | $194,960 +4.6% |
| 2024 | $5,367 +5.2% | $186,360 +5.6% |
| 2023 | $5,101 +85.3% | $176,520 +85.3% |
| 2022 | $2,754 +2.5% | $95,280 +4.9% |
| 2021 | $2,688 -0.8% | $90,800 |
| 2020 | $2,710 -4.7% | $90,800 -5% |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $95,600 |
| 2018 | $2,845 +41.7% | $95,600 +42.2% |
| 2016 | $2,008 -1.5% | $67,240 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $67,240 +1581% |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $4,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,000 -55.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $9,000 -16.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $10,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $10,800 -31.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $15,840 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30052