Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,575/mo

    Fees may apply

    270 S Watters Rd APT 123, Allen, TX 75013

    1beds
    815sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Jul 7 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Garage parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Personal patioBuilt-in deskLargest one-bedroom floor planSun-soaked nookLaundry roomDiamond-shaped kitchen islandDouble vanity
    Claim your sanctuary in our largest one-bedroom floor plan that provides a double vanity, a diamond-shaped kitchen island, a built-in desk, a laundry room, and a sun-soaked nook opposite your personal patio.
    24 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Garden Tubs, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 815 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage, Parking Lot, Other
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Stories: 4
    • Exterior features: After-Hours Security, Alternative Wood-Style Flooring, Balcony, Built-in Lighting, Business Center, Complimentary Coffee Bar, Conference Room, Courtyard, Dining Area, Dressing Closets, Elevators, Entertainer's Kitchen, Filtered Water & Ice, Flexible Lease, Free Weights, Furnished Options Available*, Garden Tubs, Granite Countertops, High Ceilings, High-speed Internet Ready, Indoor Mail Center, Jogging Path, Kitchen Backsplash, LeaseProtect, Less Than One Year Lease, Lifestyle Services, Mobile App, More Than One Year Lease, On-Call Maintenance, On-Site Management, Resident Portal, Secure Package Lockers, Separate Shower*, Spanish-Speaking Staff | Equipo Bilingue, Stainless Steel, Efficient Appliances, TV Lounge, Theater, USB Outlets, Your Personal Touch
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018
    • Major remodel year: 2019

HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Allen

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Price change$1,575-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2026Price change$1,580+2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Price change$1,545-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2026Price change$1,550+2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2026Price change$1,520+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2026Price change$1,515-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Price change$1,520+2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Price change$1,480+1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Price change$1,465+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Listed for rent$1,460-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2025Listing removed$1,521$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2025Price change$1,521-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2025Price change$1,526-1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2025Price change$1,546-2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/15/2025Price change$1,581-0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2025Price change$1,591+1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/11/2025Listed for rent$1,576+5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2024Listing removed$1,501$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2024Listed for rent$1,501$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2024Price change$1,501-1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2024Price change$1,516-1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2024Price change$1,531-1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2024Price change$1,546-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2024Listed for rent$1,576$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 75013