Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $440,000

    270 Shiloh Rd, Corinth, KY 41010

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Farm, Residential
    Built in ----
    21.54 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Top-of-the-line stainless steel appliancesGleaming quartz countertopsMature treesUpdated hardwood floors throughout
    Welcome To Your Dream Country Retreat Nestled On 21 Acres Of Pure Privacy*This Stunning Home Is Surrounded By Mature Trees And A .3 Mile Driveway That Feels Like A Scene From A Hallmark Movie *With 4 Spacious Bedrooms And 3 Bathrooms This Property Offers Ample Space For Family And Friends To Gather*The Expansive Covered Front Porch Spanning The Length Of The Home Invites You To Relax And Enjoy The Breathtaking Views Of The Surrounding Landscape*Step Inside To Discover An Updated Kitchen Featuring Newer Cabinets Gleaming Quartz Countertops And Top-Of-The-Line Stainless Steel Appliances, Perfect For Whipping Up Culinary Delights*The Updated Hardwood Floors Throughout Add A Touch Of Elegance And Warmth To The Home*The Furnace Is Just 6 Years Young*Roof Is A Mere 8 Years Old Offering Peace Of Mind For Years To Come*Leaf Gutter Guards* 360-Degree Views Of The Most Picturesque Valleys And Peaks *This Mini Farm Is A True Gem*Sunsets And Sunrises Paint The Sky With Vibrant Colors As You Experience The Beauty Of Nature Right From Your Own Backyard*Imagine Watching Storms Roll In Over The Hills While You Cozy Up Inside This Home*More Than Just A Property It's A Lifestyle Invitation To Embrace Tranquility And Enjoy The Simple Pleasures Of Country Living*There is Also 2 Sheds And 2 Car Ports (Approximately 30x17 and 27x15)*Don't Miss Your Chance To Make This Slice Of Paradise*
    4 days
    |
    1,060
    |
    103
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Vories Team 859-240-0727,

    Keller Williams Realty Service,

    Jennifer Haubner-Vories 859-991-9035,

    Keller Williams Realty Service

    Source: NKMLS,MLS#: 642637MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bath Adjoins, Ceiling Fan(s), Carpet Flooring, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Carpet Flooring
      • Level: First
      • Area: 126
      • Dimensions: 14 x 9
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Carpet Flooring
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Carpet Flooring, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 x 13
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Full Finished Bath, Shower
      • Level: First
      • Area: 30
      • Dimensions: 6 x 5
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Full Finished Bath, Tub With Shower
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 48
      • Dimensions: 8 x 6
      Dining room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floors, Walk-Out Access
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Entry
      • Features: Hardwood Floors, Tile Flooring, Walk-Out Access
      • Level: First
      • Area: 78
      • Dimensions: 13 x 6
      Kitchen
      • Features: Hardwood Floors, Solid Surface Counters, Wood Cabinets
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Laundry
      • Description: Stacked Washer and Dryer currently used in this space
      • Level: First
      • Area: 45
      • Dimensions: 9 x 5
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Carpet Flooring
      • Level: First
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 x 13
      Primary bath
      • Features: Tub With Shower
      • Level: First
      • Area: 78
      • Dimensions: 13 x 6
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters, Entrance Foyer, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Doors: Multi Panel Doors

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Carport, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Fire Pit, Lighting
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Skyline, Trees/Woods, Valley
      Lot
      • Size: 21.54 Acres
      • Features: Rolling Slope
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 0510000045.00

• Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Propane, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $123,100
      • Annual tax amount: $999
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,938/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$440,000+349%
        Source: NKMLS #642637 Report a problem
        5/1/1996Sold$98,000
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$999 +8.2%$123,100
        2023$923 -0.4%$123,100
        2022$926 +0.4%$123,100
        2021$923 -1.3%$123,100
        2020$935 -1.8%$123,100
        2019$952 -1.3%$123,100
        2018$964 +0.3%$123,100
        2017$961 -22.6%$123,100 +3.7%
        2014$1,242 +5.8%$118,700
        2012$1,174 +3.9%$118,700
        2011$1,130 $118,700
        2010-- $118,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 41010

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent