Bring your offer!!! PERC Test application submitted. Beautiful one acre lot to build your dream home. Excellent location in Northern Calvert with Convenient to Rt. 2 and Rt. 4 access to Annapolis, Washington, and Baltimore. Call with any questions. House and Barn in Rear not included.
Lot/land
Street View
$110,000
270 Skinners Turn Rd, Owings, MD 20736
--beds
--baths
1Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful one acre lot
- 46 days |
- 179 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shanae Gray 443-404-1421,
Top Choice Realty LLC 3019327800
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDCA2026056
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0503003833
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $130,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,813
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,280/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $110,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listing removed | $110,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $110,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2018 | Listing removed | $110,000 |
Source: Home Towne Real Estate #1004350581 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2018 | Price change | $110,000-12% |
| 12/29/2017 | Listed for sale | $125,000 |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $130,000 |
| 2024 | $1,403 +3.8% | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $1,351 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $1,351 -0.5% | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $1,357 -0.5% | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $1,364 -1.4% | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $1,383 +6% | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $130,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $130,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $130,000 -23.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $170,000 +15.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $146,666 +18.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $123,333 +23.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $100,000 +18% |
| 2006 | -- | $84,732 +22% |
| 2005 | -- | $69,466 +28.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $54,200 +2% |
| 2003 | -- | $53,132 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $52,066 +2.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $51,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 20736