270 Zickler Rd, Zillah, WA 98953
Home value
$493,100
$444,000 - $547,000
$2,484/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,484/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,484/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,871/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,871/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Alecia McGuire 509-433-4729,
Windermere Real Estate
Austin W. Hayes, 25008358
Lions Realty Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,021
- Total interior livable area: 3,021 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached, RV Access/Parking
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Fencing: Full,Cross Fenced
Lot
- Size: 1.16 Acres
- Features: Pasture, Views
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 20110932402
- Zoning description: AG - Agricultural
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Wood Shake
Condition
- Year built: 1931
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Zillah
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/31/2025 | Sold | $476,500-0.5%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2025 | Pending sale | $479,000$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $479,000-0.6%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2024 | Listing removed | $482,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Price change | $482,000-1.4%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Price change | $489,000-2%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $499,000+24.8%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2022 | Sold | $400,000-4.8%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2022 | Pending sale | $420,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2022 | Price change | $420,000-3.4%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $435,000+74%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2016 | Sold | $250,000-0.4%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2016 | Pending sale | $251,000$83/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Associated, Realtors #15-2570 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2015 | Listed for sale | $251,000+101.4%$83/sqft |
| 7/12/2011 | Sold | $124,635-19.6%$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2011 | Listed for sale | $155,000$51/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker #11-1124 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2011 | Listing removed | $155,000$51/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #10-1956 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2010 | Price change | $155,000-8.8%$51/sqft |
| 9/22/2010 | Listed for sale | $170,000-20.9%$56/sqft |
| 8/21/2010 | Listing removed | $214,900$71/sqft |
| 6/11/2010 | Listed for sale | $214,900$71/sqft |
| 4/10/2010 | Listing removed | $214,900$71/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #10-738 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2010 | Listed for sale | $214,900$71/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,478 +2.8% | $321,900 +25.1% |
| 2023 | $3,383 +12.1% | $257,400 +15% |
| 2022 | $3,019 +5.7% | $223,900 +20.3% |
| 2021 | $2,855 +47.6% | $186,100 +14.6% |
| 2019 | $1,934 +7.2% | $162,400 +8.3% |
| 2018 | $1,805 -3.5% | $149,900 -2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $153,100 +0.5% |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $152,300 -1% |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $153,800 -0.5% |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $154,500 |
| 2013 | $1,869 | $154,500 +7.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $143,950 |
| 2010 | $1,622 | $143,950 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98953