Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch on a spacious corner lot. Enjoy a bright living area, cozy kitchen with ample counter space, and a private primary suite. The large fenced backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, all in a convenient location near schools, parks, and shopping.
This is a non-smoking home. Smoking of any kind is not permitted inside the property. Renters insurance is required for all tenants to provide protection for personal belongings and liability coverage. Pets may be considered with approval and a non-refundable pet deposit. Tenants are responsible for all utilities as well as lawn care and general yard maintenance.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,000/mo
Fees may apply
2700 Buckingham Rd NW, Wilson, NC 27896
3beds
1,423sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Mon Jul 6 2026
Dogs OK
Central air
Hookups laundry
Forced air
What's special
Large fenced backyardSpacious corner lotPrivate primary suite
- 16 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,423 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 3713431510000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Wilson
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,000+5.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listing removed | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Sold | $237,500+1.1%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2024 | Pending sale | $235,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2024 | Contingent | $235,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $235,000+34.3%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2021 | Sold | $175,000+2.9%$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2021 | Pending sale | $170,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $170,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2021 | Pending sale | $170,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2021 | Listed for sale | $170,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2021 | Pending sale | $170,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $170,000+54.5%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2018 | Sold | $110,000+0.1%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2018 | Pending sale | $109,900$77/sqft |
Source: Chesson Agency #100127174 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2018 | Listed for sale | $109,900$77/sqft |
Source: Chesson Agency #100127174 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 27896