Great-sized home now available! This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom property with a dedicated office offers plenty of space to fit your needs. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and entertainment, convenience is right at your doorstep. Enjoy recent updates including: roof, fence, and some flooring. Making this home move-in ready! Book your showing!
For sale
$259,900
2700 Devon Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
4beds
2,443sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1971
0.38 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$106/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dedicated office
- 44 days |
- 361 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
KELLY HO-MONTOYA,
Paramount Real Estate Services,
KELLY HO-MONTOYA,
Paramount Real Estate Services
Source: WFAR,MLS#: 182797
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,443
- Total interior livable area: 2,443 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, 0.5 Acres or Less
Details
- Parcel number: 134534
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1971
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Sikes Estates
Location
- Region: Wichita Falls
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $106/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $247,617
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,192/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,900+18.1%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Listing removed | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: WFAR #175890 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Price change | $2,400-4%$1/sqft |
Source: WFAR #175890 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: WFAR #175890 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2022 | Price change | $220,000+0.5%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2022 | Price change | $219,000-1.4%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2022 | Price change | $222,000-1.3%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2022 | Price change | $225,000-4.6%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2022 | Price change | $235,900-1.3%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2022 | Price change | $238,9000%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2022 | Price change | $239,000-0.8%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2022 | Price change | $240,900-0.4%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2022 | Price change | $241,900+0.4%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2022 | Price change | $240,900-1.6%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2022 | Price change | $244,900-2%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2022 | Price change | $249,9000%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2022 | Price change | $250,000-2%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2022 | Price change | $255,000-1.9%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $260,000$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $247,617 -1% |
| 2024 | $5,808 +2.9% | $250,093 +4.8% |
| 2023 | $5,642 +70.7% | $238,572 +12.7% |
| 2022 | $3,305 +1% | $211,712 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,272 +1.9% | $192,465 +4.5% |
| 2020 | $3,213 +5.7% | $184,183 +9% |
| 2019 | $3,041 +6.8% | $168,975 +2.3% |
| 2018 | $2,848 +1.1% | $165,201 +2.9% |
| 2017 | $2,817 +2.8% | $160,552 +0.2% |
| 2016 | $2,741 +6.3% | $160,222 +0.6% |
| 2015 | $2,579 | $159,210 +3.5% |
| 2014 | $2,579 | $153,813 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $139,830 -0.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $140,284 |
| 2011 | -- | $140,284 -2% |
| 2010 | -- | $143,088 +1% |
| 2009 | -- | $141,710 +2.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $138,341 -0.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $139,261 +4% |
| 2006 | -- | $133,883 +7.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $124,593 |
| 2004 | -- | $124,593 |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76308