Skip main navigation
Active
  • $850,000

    2700 Hawaii Ct, Decatur, GA 30033

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $821,300 Zestimate®
    $425/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming brick fireplaceStainless steel appliancesNew drivewayNew windowsTankless water heaterQuartz countertopsPrime corner lot
    This is it, your new home! Hard-to-find mid-century modern home situated on a prime corner lot in Decatur. Completely renovated from top to bottom, this thoughtfully redesigned home blends timeless mid century architecture with thoughtful and intentional modern updates. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, the layout offers both functionality and style. The spacious chefs kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a 36 inch gas range, quartz countertops, and a view to the dining area. The dining room showcases a charming brick fireplace that highlights the home's character and mid-century design. Major improvements include all new electrical and plumbing systems with permits, as well as a new HVAC system and new ductwork from the atic, tankless water heater, new driveway, and roof. Additional updates include new windows, new interior and exterior paint, and durable LVP flooring throughout the home. Taj Mahal quartz can be found in kitchen and all bathrooms. This house hasnt just been renovated, it is very cloe to being new construction. The all-brick exterior adds lasting curb appeal, while the large private patio provides the perfect space for outdoor entertaining or relaxing. Every finish was carefully selected to complement the original era of the home while delivering the comfort and reliability of a new home.
    13 days
    |
    2,738
    |
    94
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dana Zahedi 470-306-6194,

    Hester Group, REALTORS

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10762096MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Features
      • Master On Main Level, Tile Bath, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Tile, Other
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Other, Gas Log, Gas Starter
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,000
      • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,000
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Other
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.37 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other
      • Parcel number: 18 147 06 028

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale,Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1964

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Sewer Available, Water Available, Natural Gas Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Water Heater, Windows

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $425/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $426,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,345
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $821,300

        $780,000 - $862,000

        $2,751/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$850,000+97%$425/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10762096 Report a problem
        12/2/2025Sold$431,500-13.5%$216/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7662349 Report a problem
        11/20/2025Pending sale$499,000$250/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10621463 Report a problem
        10/20/2025Price change$499,000-5%$250/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7662349 Report a problem
        10/9/2025Listed for sale$525,000$263/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7662349 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,345 -9.3%$170,480 +5.2%
        2024$1,482 +17.2%$162,120 -3.2%
        2023$1,264 -11%$167,520 +21.3%
        2022$1,421 $138,120 +13.4%
        2021$1,421 -0.1%$121,800 +7.6%
        2020$1,422 +2.9%$113,240 -5.3%
        2019$1,383 +1.3%$119,640 +7.7%
        2018$1,365 -7.1%$111,040 +7.8%
        2017$1,469 +7.8%$103,000 +1.2%
        2016$1,362 $101,800 +16.4%
        2014$1,362 $87,480 -16.8%
        2013-- $105,120
        2012-- $105,120 +51.6%
        2011-- $69,360 -34%
        2010$1,207 $105,160
        2009$1,207 +10.4%$105,160
        2008$1,093 -4.2%$105,160
        2007$1,141 $105,160
        2006$1,141 -58.8%$105,160 +2.9%
        2005$2,768 +1.9%$102,240
        2004$2,717 +3.1%$102,240 +1.5%
        2003$2,635 +16.4%$100,720
        2002$2,264 +36.6%$100,720 +14.1%
        2001$1,658 $88,280

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: North Decatur

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable