Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $168,000

    2700 Maple Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $163,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,389 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $163,700

    $124,000 - $216,000

    $1,389/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,389/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,389/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,086/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,086/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on the Market - No Fault of the Seller! Welcome to this charming, move-in-ready ranch-style home conveniently located close to town! Featuring 3 bedrooms and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a home office or a 4th bedroom, this cozy home offers a comfortable living space. Enjoy a bright and inviting living room, a spacious kitchen, double-pane windows, hardwood floors, and LVP in select areas for easy maintenance. The expansive laundry room adds extra convenience. Outside, you'll find a detached 2-car garage, perfect for use as a workshop or additional parking. Don't miss this great opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hammon Lightning 7065085239,

    Maximum One Community Realtors

    Bought with:

    Hammon Lightning, 388383

    Maximum One Community Realtors

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10465314MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Finished area above ground: 0
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: None
    • Residential vegetation: Cleared
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Workshop
    • Parcel number: J15Y 163
    • Special conditions: No Disclosure

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1952

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/28/2025Sold$168,000+5%
    Source: GAMLS #10465314 Report a problem
    7/4/2025Pending sale$160,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7528987 Report a problem
    6/19/2025Listed for sale$160,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7528987 Report a problem
    5/25/2025Pending sale$160,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7528987 Report a problem
    5/8/2025Listed for sale$160,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7528987 Report a problem
    4/23/2025Pending sale$160,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7528987 Report a problem
    4/10/2025Listed for sale$160,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7528987 Report a problem
    3/19/2025Listing removed$160,000
    Source: GAMLS #10465314 Report a problem
    2/25/2025Listed for sale$160,000+33.3%
    Source: GAMLS #10465314 Report a problem
    2/5/2025Sold$120,000+54%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/24/2020Sold$77,900-2.5%
    Source: GAMLS #8701370 Report a problem
    1/2/2020Pending sale$79,900
    Source: Elite Group Georgia llc #8701370 Report a problem
    12/2/2019Listed for sale$79,900+99.8%
    Source: Elite Group Georgia llc #8701370 Report a problem
    11/20/2014Sold$40,000-19.8%
    Source: FMLS GA #5325861 Report a problem
    10/24/2014Pending sale$49,900
    Source: Hometown Realty Brokerage LLC #5325861 Report a problem
    10/22/2014Price change$49,900-13.8%
    8/1/2014Listed for sale$57,900+63.8%
    3/15/2013Sold$35,355-70%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2012Sold$117,819+68.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/16/2012Listed for sale$69,900-17.7%
    Source: Hardy Realty #03187916 Report a problem
    9/28/2007Sold$84,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,957 +9.1%$66,876 +9.2%
    2024$1,794 +5.2%$61,238 +5.6%
    2023$1,704 +16.7%$57,998 +21.4%
    2022$1,460 +48.8%$47,793 +10.5%
    2021$981 -21.2%$43,237 +9%
    2020$1,246 +7.5%$39,664 +6.1%
    2019$1,159 +6.1%$37,395 +6.4%
    2018$1,093 $35,162 +4%
    2017$1,093 +3.7%$33,808 +2.7%
    2016$1,054 +1.9%$32,916
    2015$1,035 $32,916
    2014$1,035 $32,916
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30161