2700 Pine Tree Rd NE Unit 1019, Atlanta, GA 30324
Home value
$309,700
$282,000 - $341,000
$2,193/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,193/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,193/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,357/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,357/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jeff Bolhous,
Century 21 Results
Annie Bartz, 424903
Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
- Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Other
Features
- Double Vanity, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit,No One Below
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,392
- Total interior livable area: 1,392 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,392
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Parking Lot
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1,393 sqft
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 17 004700140094
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Security Gate, Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Homeowners Assoc, Near Beltline, Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Pickleball
Location
- Region: Atlanta
- Subdivision: Carrington Park
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $473 monthly
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Swim, Termite, Trash, Water
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Other
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/13/2025 | Sold | $310,000-2.8%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Pending sale | $319,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $319,000+28.6%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2020 | Sold | $248,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2020 | Pending sale | $248,000$178/sqft |
Source: Redfin Corporation #6767073 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2020 | Price change | $248,000-0.8%$178/sqft |
Source: Redfin Corporation #6767073 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2020 | Listed for sale | $250,000$180/sqft |
Source: Redfin Corporation #6767073 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: Pine Hills