Welcome to this updated and well maintained 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home in Walnut View! The open living room and kitchen area also includes a dining space. The full basement provides tons of extra storage and potential to be finished. Upstairs you have 3 spacious bedrooms including the primary with en suite bathroom. Schedule your showing today!
For sale
$299,900
2700 Raphael Dr, Columbus, OH 43232
3beds
1,562sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$192/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dining space
- 97 days |
- 110 |
- 4 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brandon Thompson 614-579-8064,
Red 1 Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226003328
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Basement: Full
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,562
- Total interior livable area: 1,562 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 010226754
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $228,700
- Annual tax amount: $3,593
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listing removed | $299,900$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Contingent | $299,900$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+12.7%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Sold | $266,100$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2023 | Contingent | $266,100$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $266,100$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2012 | Listing removed | $1,075$1/sqft |
Source: Homes By AW Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,075+2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Homes By AW Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2011 | Listing removed | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Postlets Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Postlets Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,593 -0.8% | $80,050 |
| 2023 | $3,623 +35.7% | $80,050 +59.4% |
| 2022 | $2,669 -0.2% | $50,230 |
| 2021 | $2,674 -0.1% | $50,230 |
| 2020 | $2,678 +2.3% | $50,230 +19.3% |
| 2019 | $2,618 +0.2% | $42,110 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $42,110 |
| 2017 | $2,614 +36.9% | $42,110 +49.8% |
| 2016 | $1,910 +9.8% | $28,110 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $28,110 |
| 2014 | $1,739 +61.5% | $28,110 -20.2% |
| 2013 | $1,077 -48.9% | $35,210 |
| 2011 | $2,107 -18.9% | $35,210 -22.8% |
| 2010 | $2,596 +6.4% | $45,605 |
| 2008 | $2,440 +18.7% | $45,605 |
| 2007 | $2,055 +0.4% | -- |
| 2006 | $2,048 +4.2% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,965 -11.2% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,213 +20.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,842 +0.4% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,835 +2.1% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,797 +619.2% | -- |
| 2000 | $250 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Walnut Heights