Introducing this beautiful END-UNIT townhouse located in the highly sought-after GATED community of Landings at Sugarloaf in Duluth, GA.
Perfectly positioned near the vibrant Sugarloaf area, this home offers both comfort and convenience in one of Gwinnett County's most desirable locations. This spacious townhouse features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a bright, open layout.
The kitchen is a true highlight, showcasing upgraded countertops, modern cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Elegant chandeliers and stylish modern fixtures add a touch of sophistication throughout the home. Even better, the washer and dryer are included, making this home truly move-in ready. Located in the award-winning school district of Mason Elementary, Hull Middle, and Peachtree Ridge High School, this property is perfect for families with children looking for a beautiful home within a gated neighborhood. The HOA covers water, exterior maintenance, and the roof, offering peace of mind and added value. Enjoy easy access to I-85, Sugarloaf Mills Mall, Gas South Arena, nearby parks, and an abundance of shopping and dining options all just minutes away. Don't miss this opportunity to own a stunning home in an unbeatable location! Schedule your tour today!
Tenant is responsible for ALL utilities including:
Gas
Water & Sewer
Electricity / Power
Trash
Internet / Cable (if desired)
HOUSE RULES STRICTLY ENFORCED
NO PETS of any kind including but not limited to dogs, cats, birds, reptiles, or rodents.
NO SERVICE ANIMALS or emotional support animals permitted. Prospective tenants requiring service animals should not apply.
STRICTLY NON-SMOKING PROPERTY No smoking, vaping, or use of tobacco/cannabis products anywhere indoors.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,450/mo
Fees may apply
2700 Ridge Run Trl #2700, Duluth, GA 30097
3beds
1,800sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Stylish modern fixturesModern cabinetryBright open layoutEnd-unit townhouseStainless steel appliancesSpacious townhouseUpgraded countertops
- 2 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,450$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2025 | Listing removed | $2,450$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,450$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2024 | Sold | $406,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Pending sale | $406,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Price change | $406,000-1.5%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $412,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 30097