UNIQUE PROPERTY IN FORT PIERCE, FL. CURRENTLY BEING USED AS A MOTOCROSS AIRBNB, ZONED AG-5, RESIDENTIAL, BRING ALL YOUR TOYS AND FARM ANIMALS ! 31.5 ACRES. 4-BED / 3-BATH / 1-CAR GARAGE / HEATED POOL HOME, ADDTL. GARAGE IN BACK TO STORE THE TOYS ! MANY UPGRADES TO THE PROPERTY. **DO NOT ENTER PROPERTY WITHOUT OWNER / AGENT, TENANT OCCUPIED, CHECK DOCUMENTS FOR ADDTL. INFO.
For sale
Price increase: $45K (4/10)
$2,295,000
2700 S Header Canal Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34945
4beds
2,648sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
-- sqft lot
$2,140,300 Zestimate®
$867/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Heated pool home
- 205 days |
- 187 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Daniel Woodley 561-502-2685,
Marx Realty Group Inc
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11135323
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 400
- Dimensions: 20 X 20
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 8 X 6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 600
- Dimensions: 30 X 20
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
Features
- Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, Family/Dining Room, Pantry, Sitting Area in Primary, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,394
- Total interior livable area: 2,648 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Outdoor Shower
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated, Salt Water
- Waterfront features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 222431100010006
- Zoning: AG-5
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase, 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $867/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,040,700
- Annual tax amount: $17,054
- Date on market: 10/25/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 205 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$2,140,300
$2.03M - $2.25M
$4,501/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $2,295,000+2%$867/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,250,000-13.3%$850/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2023 | Price change | $2,595,000-1.9%$980/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2023 | Price change | $2,645,000-1.9%$999/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2023 | Price change | $2,695,000-2%$1,018/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2023 | Price change | $2,750,000-3.5%$1,039/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,850,000+162.7%$1,076/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2022 | Sold | $1,085,000-9.6%$410/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2022 | Pending sale | $1,200,000$453/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000$453/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2022 | Pending sale | $1,200,000$453/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+118.2%$453/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2018 | Sold | $550,000$208/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,915 +12.1% | $978,450 +10% |
| 2024 | $17,765 +5.8% | $889,500 +7.1% |
| 2023 | $16,799 +91.4% | $830,700 +81.4% |
| 2022 | $8,778 -0.5% | $458,022 +3% |
| 2021 | $8,818 +1% | $444,738 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $8,733 | $438,625 -1.8% |
| 2019 | $8,733 -2.7% | $446,825 +133.8% |
| 2018 | $8,976 +156.3% | $191,110 -5.6% |
| 2017 | $3,502 +2.9% | $202,363 -12.8% |
| 2016 | $3,404 +4.8% | $231,963 +7.1% |
| 2015 | $3,249 -1.5% | $216,563 +19.6% |
| 2014 | $3,297 | $181,027 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34945