Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $95,000

    2700 Snapfinger Rd, Decatur, GA 30034

    2beds
    840sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1945
    1.56 Acres Lot
    $188,400 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $1,221 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $188,400

    $156,000 - $220,000

    $1,221/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,221/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,221/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $479/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $479/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fixer-Upper on 1.5+ Acres with Endless Potential! Welcome to 2700 Snapfinger Rd in Decatur—a rare opportunity to own over 1.5 private acres just minutes from the city. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch sits tucked back from the road, offering a peaceful setting with plenty of room to grow. Featuring a charming sunroom and solid bones, this home is ready for your personal touch. Whether you're an investor looking for your next project or a buyer with a vision to build your dream home, this property checks all the boxes. Renovate the existing home or start fresh and create something entirely new—the choice is yours. Cash sale only. Don’t miss out on this steal of a deal in a fast-growing area. Opportunities like this don’t come around often!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lynn Eaton,

    RE/MAX Center 678-735-1827

    Bought with:

    Chana Mitchell, 417220

    Virtual Properties Realty.com

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7577223MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
    • Level: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: None
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Country Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 840
    • Total interior livable area: 840 sqft

• Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.56 Acres
    • Dimensions: 600 x 150
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 15 098 06 011
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1945

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    7/1/2025Sold$95,000-5%$113/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7577223 Report a problem
    6/25/2025Pending sale$100,000$119/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10520198 Report a problem
    6/15/2025Price change$100,000-9.1%$119/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10520198 Report a problem
    5/29/2025Price change$110,000-8.3%$131/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10520198 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listed for sale$120,000-38.5%$143/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7577223 Report a problem
    11/19/2024Listing removed$195,000$232/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7387682 Report a problem
    8/13/2024Price change$195,000-17%$232/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10300880 Report a problem
    5/16/2024Listed for sale$235,000$280/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10300880 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,572 +591.5%$70,600 +11.1%
    2024$517 +21%$63,560 -1.6%
    2023$427 +4.6%$64,600 +41.5%
    2022$408 0%$45,640 +26.4%
    2021$408 -1%$36,120 +18.8%
    2020$413 +0.2%$30,400 +40.5%
    2019$412 -55.8%$21,640 +70.7%
    2018$931 -0.1%$12,680
    2017$932 -0.1%$12,680 -35.4%
    2016$933 $19,640 +206.9%
    2014$933 $6,400
    2013-- $6,400
    2012-- $6,400 -14.5%
    2011-- $7,488 -72.3%
    2010$1,459 $27,080
    2009$1,459 +2.6%$27,080
    2008$1,422 -1.7%$27,080
    2007$1,447 $27,080
    2006$1,447 +6.6%$27,080
    2005$1,357 $27,080
    2004$1,357 +12.3%$27,080 +20.5%
    2003$1,208 +17.4%$22,480 +10.6%
    2002$1,029 +46.3%$20,320 +13.4%
    2001$704 $17,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30034