Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $638,600

    2700 Wilcox Ranch Rd, Reno, NV 89510

    3beds
    1,414sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    43.83 Acres Lot
    $638,600 Zestimate®
    $452/sqft
    $2,637 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $638,600

    $594,000 - $690,000

    $2,637/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,637/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,637/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,539/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,539/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Palomino Valley log cabin home has been remodeled from top to bottom! All new 4-zone HVAC system. Completely new kitchen and bathrooms. New low-E windows The exterior was stained & treated. The garage is new as well. Great mud-room areas in front and back of home. Great storage added to mud-room and under stairs. New stainless steel appliances, including refrigerator. Come enjoy the views, privacy and room for all the toys or outbuildings you'll ever want! Call us for a private tour! All propane systems were removed and this property is completely electric now for great energy savings and ready for future solar system. Second story is drywalled inside. Lower level has log-walls.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,414 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 43.83 Acres
    • Topography: Level, Rolling, Hilly
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07719020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Propane, Well-Private, Septic

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $13 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: RESIDENTIAL
    • Bedrooms #: 3
    • # Half Baths: 1
    • # Carport: 0
    • TOPOGRAPHY: Level, Rolling, Hilly
    • UTILITIES: Electricity, Propane, Well-Private, Septic
    • Status: Active/Pending-Call
    • WINDOWS: Wood Frame
    • Type of Property: Site/Stick Built
    • WATER HEATER: Propane, Electric
    • Stories: 2 Story
    • # Garage: 0
    • Baths #Full or 3/4: 1
    • Elementary School: Spanish Springs
    • Assoc Fee - Mo,Qtly,Annu: Annually
    • ADJOINS: BLM/BIA
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Barn-Outbuildings
    • KITCHEN: Island
    • EXTERIOR: Log
    • Sale/Lease: For Sale
    • APPLIANCES INCL PSNL PROP: Washer, Dryer
    • FOUNDATION: Concrete - Crawl Space

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2023Sold$620,000-0.8%$438/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #230000915 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Pending sale$624,900$442/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #230000915 Report a problem
    2/4/2023Listed for sale$624,900+89.4%$442/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #230000915 Report a problem
    7/12/2019Sold$330,000+29.4%$233/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/2019Sold$255,000-7.3%$180/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #180017260 Report a problem
    11/21/2018Listed for sale$275,000+0.9%$194/sqft
    Source: Sierra Realty, LLC #180017260 Report a problem
    9/7/2017Sold$272,500$193/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,113 -1.8%$84,120 +9.3%
    2024$2,151 +8%$76,936 +8.9%
    2023$1,992 +8%$70,660 +21%
    2022$1,844 +6.3%$58,380 +12.2%
    2021$1,735 +5%$52,034 +8.1%
    2020$1,652 -4.8%$48,123
    2019$1,735 +5%$48,123 +1%
    2018$1,652 +12%$47,646 +8.7%
    2017$1,475 $43,822 -1.5%
    2016$1,475 $44,470 -1.1%
    2015$1,475 +100.4%$44,982 +2.9%
    2014$736 -48.4%$43,722 +15.6%
    2013$1,426 $37,827
    2012-- $37,827 -29.9%
    2011-- $53,971
    2010-- $53,971 -19.8%
    2009-- $67,323 -21.5%
    2008-- $85,720
    2007-- $85,720 +53.5%
    2006-- $55,828 +10.2%
    2005-- $50,668 +7.8%
    2004-- $47,021 +1.8%
    2003-- $46,208 +10.6%
    2002-- $41,797
    2001-- $41,797

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89510