The perfect place to start your next chapter! This beautifully, recently remodeled 3 bedroom, 1 and a .25 bath home offers warmth, comfort, and just the right amount of space. The inviting living and dining area features an arched ceiling that adds character and charm, while new windows bring in plenty of natural light.
Enjoy the flexibility of a large den/family room with a built-in bookshelf, ideal for movie nights, a home office, or quiet evenings in. The extra-deep backyard provides room to garden, play, or host weekend get-togethers, with convenient driveway access to the rear of the property. A carport and storage building add everyday practicality!
Move-in ready, thoughtfully updated, and easy to love; this home is a wonderful first step into homeownership or an addition to your investor portfolio!
Pending
$154,900
2702 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA
3beds
1,403sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1953
0.34 Acres Lot
$153,300 Zestimate®
$110/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 10 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Oronde A Grant 706-631-4544,
Realty One Group Visionaries
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98252489
Originating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 6 x 11
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 18
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Blinds/Shades, Built-in Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Attic: Scuttle
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,403
- Total interior livable area: 1,403 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Carport, Detached
- Carport spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 79 x 197 x 90 x 197
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 27
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $110/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $140,170
- Annual tax amount: $1,453
- Date on market: 1/30/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$153,300
$146,000 - $161,000
$1,325/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $154,900$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listing removed | $154,900$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Pending sale | $154,900$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Price change | $154,900-1.6%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $157,400-1.6%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $159,900+17.6%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2023 | Sold | $136,000+4.6%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2023 | Pending sale | $130,000$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2023 | Contingent | $130,000$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $130,000+95.2%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2008 | Sold | $66,600+221.8%$47/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2008 | Sold | $20,698-65.4%$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2002 | Sold | $59,900+139.6%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/1999 | Sold | $25,000$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 +6.8% | $56,068 +3.1% |
| 2024 | $1,712 +103.4% | $54,400 +34.8% |
| 2023 | $842 -32.6% | $40,352 +13.9% |
| 2022 | $1,248 +27.8% | $35,438 +46% |
| 2021 | $977 -4.2% | $24,272 |
| 2020 | $1,019 -0.5% | $24,272 |
| 2019 | $1,024 +5.7% | $24,272 |
| 2018 | $969 -5.4% | $24,272 |
| 2017 | $1,024 +5.6% | $24,272 |
| 2016 | $970 | $24,272 |
| 2015 | $970 -0.6% | $24,272 |
| 2014 | $976 | $24,272 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$950/mo
Principal & interest
$829
Property taxes
$121
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Richmond Hill