Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,267,000
  • $1,267,000

    27023 N SYCAMORE CREEK Road, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    2beds
    3,180sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $1,266,600 Zestimate®
    $398/sqft
    $5,524 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,266,600

    $1.17M - $1.38M

    $5,524/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,524/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,524/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,733/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,733/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    VIEWS GALORE IN THIS ONE. SITUATED ON THE 16TH FAIRWAY OF THE RANCH COURSE, THIS HOME HAS VIEWS OF THE MOUNTAINS TO THE EAST. PLACED ON A HUGE LOT, THIS HOME HAS ROOM FOR A POOL OR A CASITA. CONTEMPORARY DESIGN IS ENHANCED WITH A CIRCULAR DRIVEWAY. AS SOON AS YOU STEP INSIDE, THE VIEW WILL CAPTURE YOU. NEW PORCELAIN TILE AND INTERIOR PAINT MAKE IT LIGHT AND BRIGHT.TWO OFFICES AND 2 BEDROOMS COULD BE 3 AND 1. THE PRIMARY BEDROOM IS OVERSIZED WITH A NEWLY REDONE BATH WITH A PRINCESS TUB AND UNIQUE SHARED CABINET BETWEEN THE DOUBLE VANITIES.THE FRONT LIVING AREA IS IDEAL FOR ENTERTAINING WITH A BAR AND ACCESS TO THE BACK PATIO.OPEN FAMILY ROOM WITH A BREAKFAST AREA AND A GRANITE COUNTERTOPS. THE HUGE APPEAL IS THE ROOMY 4 1/2 CAR GARAGE.PRICED BELOW OTHER VIEW PROPERTIES WITH ROOM TO REMODE LOTS OF STORAGE IN THE GARAGE AS WELL. OWNER HAS PLANS ALREADY DRAWN UP TO ADD AN ADDITIONAL ROOM THAT COULD BE A WORKSHOP OR CASITA IN THE BACK OF THE GARAGE. IF YOU THINK THE VIEWS ARE GREAT FORM THE BACKYARD, CLIMB THE STAIRCASE TO THE SKYDECK AND GET A PANORAMIC VIEW OF THE MOUNTAINS IN EVERY DIRECTION.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cindi Pendergraft 602-999-4605,

    Realty ONE Group

    Bought with:

    Kate Thorstenson, SA715731000

    Realty ONE Group

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6973963MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Built-In Electric Oven
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Wet Bar, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Screens, Skylight(s), Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Exterior Fireplace, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,180
    • Total interior livable area: 3,180 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4.5
    • Parking features: Tandem Garage, Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Direct Access, Circular Driveway, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Golf Cart Garage
    • Garage spaces: 4.5
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Zero-Grade Entry, Mltpl Entries/Exits, Hard/Low Nap Floors, Bath Roll-In Shower, Bath Lever Faucets, Bath Grab Bars, Accessible Hallway(s)
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Private Street(s), Built-in Barbecue
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Above Ground, Heated, Private
    • Fencing: Block
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Golf Course, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Features: East/West Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, On Golf Course, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21914585
    • Special conditions: Age Restricted (See Remarks)

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Built-Up,Foam
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

Community
    • Community features: Pool, Golf, Pickleball, Gated, Community Spa Htd, Community Media Room, Horse Facility, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $2,465 semi-annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Trash
    • Association name: TONTO VERDE HOA
    • Association phone: 480-471-2582

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$1,267,000-8.5%$398/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6973963 Report a problem
    4/26/2026Pending sale$1,385,000$436/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6973963 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Price change$1,385,000-0.7%$436/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6973963 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Listed for sale$1,395,000$439/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6973963 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Contingent$1,395,000$439/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6973963 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Price change$1,395,000-7%$439/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6973963 Report a problem
    1/24/2026Listed for sale$1,499,500+33.9%$472/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6973963 Report a problem
    11/12/2024Sold$1,120,000-6.6%$352/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6751169 Report a problem
    10/31/2024Pending sale$1,199,500$377/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6751169 Report a problem
    9/28/2024Listed for sale$1,199,500-6.3%$377/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6751169 Report a problem
    6/11/2024Listing removed$1,280,000$403/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6664326 Report a problem
    4/18/2024Price change$1,280,000-1.5%$403/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6664326 Report a problem
    3/19/2024Price change$1,300,000-7.1%$409/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6664326 Report a problem
    2/15/2024Listed for sale$1,400,000+366.7%$440/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6664326 Report a problem
    4/14/2000Sold$300,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,867 +4.9%$95,680 +3.6%
    2024$1,780 +1.7%$92,380 +56.5%
    2023$1,750 -59.3%$59,013 +1.4%
    2022$4,296 +4.1%$58,200 +0.6%
    2021$4,124 +3.4%$57,860 +10.8%
    2020$3,988 -0.8%$52,210 +7.5%
    2019$4,019 $48,550 +0.4%
    2018$4,019 -3.7%$48,370 -3.5%
    2017$4,174 +2.5%$50,100 +4.5%
    2016$4,074 -2.4%$47,960 +2.2%
    2015$4,172 $46,920 -3.1%
    2014-- $48,430 -9.5%
    2013-- $53,510 -2%
    2012-- $54,600 -2.1%
    2011-- $55,760 -16.5%
    2010-- $66,750 -11.8%
    2009-- $75,670 -6.1%
    2008-- $80,550 +6.8%
    2007-- $75,400 +33.8%
    2006-- $56,350
    2005-- $56,350 +18%
    2004-- $47,750 +8%
    2003-- $44,200 +55.6%
    2002-- $28,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85263