Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $179,000

    2703 Haskell Blvd, Muskogee, OK 74403

    4beds
    1,416sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $179,000 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $1,469 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $179,000

    $161,000 - $193,000

    $1,469/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,469/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,469/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,138/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,138/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1416 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2703 Haskell Blvd, Muskogee, OK 74403.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,416 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 480030007001219801

Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: City

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Muskogee

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Remain: Dishwasher, Range/Oven
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Utilities Available: Electric, Water, Gas
    • Water Source: City

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/28/2017Sold$102,250+2.8%$72/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #1714666 Report a problem
    4/28/2017Listed for sale$99,500$70/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2017Pending sale$99,500$70/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/18/2017Listed for sale$99,500+56%$70/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/25/2013Sold$63,800-11.6%$45/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #1322607 Report a problem
    9/8/2013Price change$72,200-12%$51/sqft
    Source: Fidelity Realty Group #1322607 Report a problem
    7/12/2013Listed for sale$82,000+0%$58/sqft
    Source: Fidelity Realty Group #1322607 Report a problem
    6/18/2013Sold$81,985-1.8%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2009Sold$83,500$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,204 +4.9%$11,054 -1.4%
    2023$1,148 +2.7%$11,214
    2022$1,117 -1.6%$11,214 -1.1%
    2021$1,136 -0.1%$11,343
    2020$1,137 +0.8%$11,343
    2019$1,128 +46.2%$11,343 +24.6%
    2017$772 +1%$9,102 -0.6%
    2016$764 -6.5%$9,161 +5.8%
    2015$817 -1.8%$8,661
    2014$832 +95532.2%$8,661 -6.2%
    2013$1 $9,232
    2012$1 $9,232
    2011-- $9,232
    2010-- $9,232
    2009-- $9,232 +3.8%
    2008-- $8,892 +10.3%
    2006-- $8,065 +5%
    2005$615 $7,681 +5%
    2004-- $7,316
    2003-- $7,316
    2002-- $7,316
    2001-- $7,316
    2000-- $7,316

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74403