Condominium living at its finest! Enjoy premium amenities including a fully equipped fitness center, resident clubhouse, and underground parking garage. This bright, open-concept unit features a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings and patio doors leading to a private balcony. The kitchen offers vaulted ceilings, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, elevated snack bar and a dinette area. Primary suite with tray ceiling and generous walk-in closet. Full bath with oversized vanity and shower over tub. In-unit laundry and large storage closet complete this exceptional home.
Active
$209,800
2704 Northview ROAD #147, Waukesha, WI 53188
1beds
1,057sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2005
-- sqft lot
$213,500 Zestimate®
$198/sqft
$398/mo HOA
What's special
Elevated snack barDinette areaGenerous walk-in closetBright open-concept unitVaulted ceilingsLarge storage closetPrivate balcony
- 2 hours |
- 32 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
The Roth Team* PropertyInfo@shorewest.com,
Shorewest Realtors, Inc.
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1963571
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bathroom
- Features: Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Shower Over Tub
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 11 x 8
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 264
- Dimensions: 22 x 12
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- High Speed Internet, Storage Lockers, Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
- Basement: None / Slab
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,057
- Total interior livable area: 1,057 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Underground, 1 Car, 1 Space, Assigned
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two,1 Story
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio/Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony, Private Entrance
Details
- Parcel number: 2910980539
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center
- HOA fee: $398 monthly
Location
- Region: Waukesha
- Municipality: Waukesha
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $198/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,597
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Microwave, Garbage Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Tv Mount In Living Room
Estimated market value
$213,500
$203,000 - $226,000
$1,457/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $209,800+41.3%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2021 | Sold | $148,500+2.4%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2021 | Pending sale | $145,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $145,000+14.2%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2009 | Listing removed | $127,000$120/sqft |
Source: Listhub #1070846 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2009 | Price change | $127,000-3%$120/sqft |
Source: Listhub #1070846 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2009 | Listed for sale | $130,900$124/sqft |
Source: Listhub #1070846 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53188