Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $180,500

    2704 Ralph Ave, Cleveland, OH 44109

    3beds
    1,224sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    5,758 Square Feet Lot
    $180,500 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $1,565 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $180,500

    $171,000 - $190,000

    $1,565/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,318/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,318/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Vinyl sided (6 yrs) bungalow,3 bedrooms,eat-in kitchen,newer windows (6 yrs), central air,glass block windows,updated 100amp electric box,newer roof (2014),fenced yard,newer concrete drive,2 car garage,property backs up to Lowe Park

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 5,758 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01123083

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold$152,000+8.6%$124/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4445848 Report a problem
    3/26/2023Pending sale$139,900$114/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4445848 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Listed for sale$139,900+69.8%$114/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4445848 Report a problem
    9/30/2015Sold$82,400-2.9%$67/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3731209 Report a problem
    8/19/2015Pending sale$84,900$69/sqft
    Source: Regal Realty, Inc. #3731209 Report a problem
    7/22/2015Listed for sale$84,900$69/sqft
    Source: Regal Realty, Inc. #3731209 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,488 +23.1%$53,200 +42.4%
    2023$2,833 +0.6%$37,350
    2022$2,817 +1%$37,350
    2021$2,788 +11.5%$37,350 +29%
    2020$2,500 +5.6%$28,950 +0%
    2019$2,369 +2.8%$28,940 0%
    2018$2,304 +35.7%$28,950 +40.6%
    2017$1,698 +0.8%$20,590
    2016$1,684 $20,590
    2015$1,684 -2.4%$20,590 -2%
    2014$1,725 +1.8%$21,000
    2013$1,693 +3.1%$21,000
    2012$1,643 +9.2%$21,000 -16.1%
    2011$1,505 +0.2%$25,030
    2010$1,502 +0.8%$25,030
    2009$1,491 -9.7%$25,030 -14.1%
    2008$1,651 +3.3%$29,130
    2007$1,598 +0.1%$29,130
    2006$1,596 +3%$29,130 +8.3%
    2005$1,550 +1.2%$26,890
    2004$1,532 +1.1%$26,890
    2003$1,516 +12.5%$26,890 +11.5%
    2002$1,347 -42.8%$24,120
    2001$2,357 +4.5%$24,120
    2000$2,255 $24,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Old Brooklyn