Skip main navigation
    Room for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $750/mo

    2705 Bass St, Pea Ridge, AR 72751

    3 beds1,143 sqft

    1room
    3housemates
    24sqft room

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Room in house
    Available now
    1 year lease
    No private bath
    Not furnished
    Off street parking
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private closetClean front room

    Room details

    A nice clean front room with a private closet Renter will be required to keep their area clean. Renter will help keep common areas clean. Smoking allowed outside only. Utilities will be included in the rent Pets are required to be potty trained and non destructive and able to get along with both cats and dogs. Renters will be responsible for any damage incurred by self or pet.

    Housemate details

    Three friendly and nice people who like to watch tv or game. Who are animal lovers and are relatively quiet. One works nights and the others are early workers.

    Current housemates

    2 female, 1 male, 0 non-binary, 0 prefer not to identify

    Current pets

    2 cats, 2 dogs

    Preferred new housemate

    Female
    10 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Housemate details

    Current housemates
    • 2 female, 1 male, 0 non-binary, 0 prefer not to identify
    Current pets
    • 2 cats, 2 dogs

Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished shared space: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,143 sqft

    Lease details

    Lease duration
    • 1 Year
    Lease description
    • Renter will be required to keep their area clean. Renter will help keep common areas clean. Smoking allowed outside only. Utilities will be included in the rent Pets are required to be potty trained and non destructive and able to get along with both cats and dogs. Renters will be responsible for any damage incurred by self or pet.
    Utilities description
    • The utilies are included in the rent

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Wall

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Pea Ridge

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/19/2025Sold$265,800+0.3%$233/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1308985 Report a problem
    5/22/2025Price change$264,900+3.3%$232/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1308985 Report a problem
    5/17/2025Listed for sale$256,500$224/sqft
    Source: Rausch Coleman Homes Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 72751