Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $200,000

    2705 Freeport Rd, Natrona Heights, PA 15065

    3beds
    1,377sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1937
    5,566 Square Feet Lot
    $200,000 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $1,594 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $200,000

    $188,000 - $212,000

    $1,594/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,594/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,594/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,410/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,410/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A beautiful stone house with a brand new roof, newer furnace/ac. Home is well kept, newer 200 amp electric service, spacious foyer, and updated main bath with granite, two sink vanity. Powder room on main floor. Brand new security system, spacious bedrooms and very spacious kitchen with updated counter tops. Comes with Home Warranty.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,377 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,566 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1679E00133000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1937

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Natrona Heights

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: 1
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • Heat Type 2: Forced Air
    • Pool: 0
    • School Transportation: 1
    • Water: Public
    • Sewage: Public
    • Baths Full Locations: Upper
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • County Or Parish: North Allegheny
    • Style: 2 Story or 2 Level
    • Floors: Vinyl, Laminate
    • Architecture: Other
    • Basement Access: Interior Only
    • Heat Type: Gas
    • Public Transportation: 1
    • Insulation: Yes
    • Cooling: Central
    • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Wall to Wall Carpet, Window Treatments, Refrigerator, Multi-Pane Windows, Microwave Oven, Screens, Security System
    • Construction: Frame, Stone
    • Baths Partial Locations: Main
    • Parking Description: Covered Parking
    • Last Change Type: Contingent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/27/2023Sold$169,900$123/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1585167 Report a problem
    12/7/2022Contingent$169,900$123/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1585167 Report a problem
    11/28/2022Listed for sale$169,900+69.9%$123/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1585167 Report a problem
    6/9/2017Sold$100,000+5.4%$73/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1244136 Report a problem
    4/25/2017Pending sale$94,900$69/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #1244136 Report a problem
    4/4/2017Price change$94,900-5%$69/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #1244136 Report a problem
    10/24/2016Price change$99,900-9.1%$73/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #1244136 Report a problem
    9/17/2016Listed for sale$109,900+35.8%$80/sqft
    Source: NORTHWOOD REALTY SERVICES #1244136 Report a problem
    6/22/2012Listing removed$80,900$59/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/23/2012Listed for sale$80,900-18.3%$59/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/11/2012Listing removed$99,000$72/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Allegheny Valley #860599 Report a problem
    10/6/2011Price change$99,000-9.9%$72/sqft
    6/3/2011Price change$109,900-4.4%$80/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Fox Chapel #860599 Report a problem
    3/11/2011Listed for sale$114,900+55.3%$83/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Fox Chapel #860599 Report a problem
    3/26/2003Sold$74,000$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,956 +5.9%$79,800
    2024$2,790 +639.2%$79,800
    2023$377 $79,800
    2022$377 $79,800
    2021$377 +2%$79,800
    2020$370 -2%$79,800
    2019$377 -85.9%$79,800
    2018$2,684 -18.4%$79,800 -18.4%
    2017$3,289 +611%$97,800
    2016$463 -85.6%$97,800
    2015$3,215 $97,800
    2014-- $97,800 +18.1%
    2013-- $82,800 +36.4%
    2012-- $60,700
    2011-- $60,700
    2010-- $60,700
    2009-- $60,700
    2008-- $60,700
    2007-- $60,700
    2006-- $60,700
    2005-- $60,700 -19.8%
    2004-- $75,700
    2003-- $75,700
    2002-- $75,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15065