Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $849,900

    2705 Kreider Rd, Lititz, PA 17543

    4beds
    3,468sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $833,100 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sparkling in-ground salt poolBeautiful dining roomLarge yard for entertainingQuiet cul-de-sacCustom cabinetryBreakfast barStainless appliances
    Spectacular, Stunning, Gorgeous... Just an amazing 2-story brick home in quiet cul-de-sac in Manheim Township Schools. Sparkling in-ground salt pool with patio and large yard for entertaining. Custom eat-in kitchen with island, breakfast bar, and stainless appliances. Beautiful dining room. 1st floor family room with gas fireplace. 1st floor office or den. Windows galore and natural light throughout. Vaulted Owners' suite with a brand new "DREAM" bathroom. You'll fall in love with this bathroom with walk-in tile shower, and custom cabinetry. 4 large bedrooms and 3.5 bathroom. Walk-in closets everywhere. New HVAC. 3-car garage, Nearly 3500 square feet not including basement. New 2nd floor laundry room. This piece of paradise can be all yours!!!
    2 days
    |
    1,613
    |
    106
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dawn Brill Cooper 717-572-9888,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty (800) 383-3535,

    Listing Team: Dawn Brill-Cooper & Leah Landis Team

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2088280MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Primary Bathroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 270 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 18
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 300 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 20
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 15
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 14
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Sink
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 12
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 X 10
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Jack and Jill Bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 12
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Crown Molding, Chair Rail
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 14
      Family room
      • Features: Fireplace - Gas
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 336 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 X 21
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 432 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18 X 24
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 X 11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 15
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range - Electric, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Upper Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Crown Molding, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Primary Bath(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Doors: Insulated
      • Windows: Screens
      • Basement: Exterior Entry,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,468
      • Total interior livable area: 3,468 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,468
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Asphalt, Driveway, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Private
      Lot
      • Size: 0.58 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 3906964600000
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Brick
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Electric Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None Available
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lititz
      • Municipality: MANHEIM TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $245/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $383,900
      • Annual tax amount: $9,070
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $833,100

        $791,000 - $875,000

        $3,535/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$849,900+83.4%$245/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2088280 Report a problem
        9/19/2005Sold$463,440$134/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,518 +2.5%$383,900
        2024$8,307 +2.7%$383,900
        2023$8,090 +1.7%$383,900
        2022$7,954 $383,900
        2021$7,954 +319%$383,900
        2020$1,898 -75.3%$383,900
        2019$7,701 +305.6%$383,900
        2018$1,898 -81.1%$383,900 -2.9%
        2017$10,064 -0.5%$395,500 -0.5%
        2016$10,117 +38.5%$397,600
        2015$7,303 $397,600
        2014$7,303 $397,600
        2013-- $397,600
        2012-- $397,600
        2011-- $397,600
        2010-- $397,600
        2009-- $397,600
        2007-- $397,600 +681.1%
        2006-- $50,900
        2005-- $50,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17543

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable