2705 Osborne Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30319
Home value
$667,400
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,868/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,868/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,868/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,011/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,011/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
LYNNE DALE,
Keller Williams Realty Intown ATL 404-541-3500
KELLY WESTROM, 208275
RE/MAX Around Atlanta Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Sitting Room
- Level: Sitting Room
Bedroom
- Features: Sitting Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept, Seats 12+
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level, Mud Room
Features
- Bookcases, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Glass Doors, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,770
- Total interior livable area: 1,770 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Level Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony, Garden, Private Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.50 Acres
- Dimensions: 248 x 86
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 18 241 02 009
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage,Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Shingle Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1935
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, Thermostat, Water Heater
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Dog Park, Near Public Transport, Near Shopping, Park, Restaurant, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Atlanta
- Subdivision: Kendrick Estates
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/4/2025 | Sold | $670,000+3.1%$379/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2025 | Pending sale | $650,000$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $650,000$367/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7573961 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2025 | Pending sale | $650,000$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Price change | $650,000+13%$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2021 | Pending sale | $575,000$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2021 | Price change | $575,000-3.4%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2021 | Listed for sale | $595,000$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 30319