Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $175,000

    2705 Overview Rd, Granbury, TX 76048

    3beds
    1,358sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $170,500 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Manageable yardAmple natural light throughoutComfortable living spacesAttractive curb appealFunctional layoutWell-appointed kitchen
    Motivated Sellers. Bring all offers. Welcome to 2705 Overview in Granbury, Texas—a well-maintained investment opportunity located in a desirable and growing area. This property offers strong rental potential with an established tenant already in place, making it an ideal addition to any investor’s portfolio. The home features a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, a well-appointed kitchen, and ample natural light throughout. The exterior provides a manageable yard and attractive curb appeal, contributing to long-term tenant satisfaction and retention. Conveniently located near local shopping, dining, and major thoroughfares, this property offers both accessibility and neighborhood appeal. Please note: The property is currently tenant-occupied. Showings will be scheduled only after receipt of a valid offer accompanied by a preapproval letter. Do not disturb tenant.
    30 days
    |
    95
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeff Ringnald 0414860 214-427-5050,

    JM Rings Management, LLC 214-427-5050

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21244809

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 13
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 17
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range
      Features
      • Open Floorplan, Pantry, Paneling/Wainscoting
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,358 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2,178 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: R000023884

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Condition
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $129/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $75,370
      • Annual tax amount: $911
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 32 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

      Visit our professional directory to find an agent in your area that can help with your home search.

      Visit professional directory

        Estimated market value

        $170,500

        $162,000 - $179,000

        $1,734/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$175,000+400%$129/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21244809 Report a problem
        7/16/2025Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/1/2025Listed for rent$1,600+14.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/23/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/16/2023Price change$1,395-10%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/30/2022Price change$1,550-3.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/19/2022Price change$1,600-5.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        7/19/2022Price change$1,700+21.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        7/18/2022Listed for rent$1,400+27.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        1/19/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        1/14/2021Listed for rent$1,095+18.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        8/21/2019Listing removed$925-2.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
        8/7/2019Listed for rent$950-4.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Stromberg Property Management Report a problem
        7/26/2018Listing removed$995$1/sqft
        Source: Stromberg Investment Group Report a problem
        6/20/2018Listed for rent$995+11.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Stromberg Investment Group Report a problem
        12/9/2015Listing removed$895$1/sqft
        Source: Elevate Realty Group #13283418 Report a problem
        11/3/2015Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
        Source: Mission Real Estate Group #13268763 Report a problem
        10/5/2015Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        9/4/2015Pending sale$35,000$26/sqft
        Source: Norma Boggs Realty #13227278 Report a problem
        8/28/2015Listed for sale$35,000-40.7%$26/sqft
        Source: Norma Boggs Realty #13227278 Report a problem
        1/29/2012Listing removed$59,000$43/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 SHIRLEY HOOKS #11634513 Report a problem
        11/2/2011Price change$59,000-21.3%$43/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 SHIRLEY HOOKS #11634513 Report a problem
        7/28/2011Listed for sale$75,000$55/sqft
        Source: BIRDVIEW Technologies. Inc. #11634513 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$911 -10.8%$75,370 -11.5%
        2024$1,021 -9%$85,180 -7.6%
        2023$1,122 +12.7%$92,200 +23.2%
        2022$996 +15.7%$74,810 +31.2%
        2021$861 -5.3%$57,030 -3.6%
        2020$909 +8.8%$59,190 +10.1%
        2019$835 +38.1%$53,780 +41.5%
        2018$605 $38,020 +2.2%
        2017$605 +11.5%$37,210 +14.7%
        2016$542 -42.1%$32,440 -24%
        2015$937 $42,700 -24.5%
        2014$937 $56,540 +2.5%
        2013-- $55,180 +3%
        2012-- $53,570 -6.4%
        2011-- $57,260 +10.4%
        2010-- $51,880 +1382.3%
        2009-- $3,500 -4.1%
        2008-- $3,650

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Oak Trail Shores

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        11 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable