Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $81,800

    2706 Rue Saint Martin, Hammond, LA 70403

    2beds
    1,300sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $81,800 Zestimate®
    $63/sqft
    $1,091 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $81,800

    $70,000 - $95,000

    $1,091/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,091/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,091/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $370/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $370/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    CONDO READY TO MOVE IN! HAS LARGE LIVING AND DEN, COURTYARD, CONVENIENT TO ALL SHOPPING AND SERVICES WITHIN MINS TO SOUTHEASTERN, , PRIME RENTAL AREA !GREAT STARTER HOME FOR FIRST TIME BUYER TAKE ADVANTAGE OF LOW INTEREST RATES.NO FLOODING !!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4969618

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Seal Tab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

DateEventPrice
    3/31/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/27/2017Pending sale$39,900$31/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Northshore #2037291 Report a problem
    2/13/2017Listed for sale$39,900$31/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Northshore #2037291 Report a problem
    8/31/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$478 +0.5%$5,751
    2024$476 -0.1%$5,751 +0.8%
    2023$477 $5,703
    2022$477 +0%$5,703
    2021$476 0%$5,703
    2020$477 +0.3%$5,703
    2019$475 -0.4%$5,703
    2018$477 -0.2%$5,703
    2017$478 $5,703
    2016$478 $5,703 -4.2%
    2015$478 +0.6%$5,955
    2014$475 +22.4%$5,955
    2013$388 -15.8%$5,955
    2012$461 $5,955 -0.2%
    2011-- $5,967
    2010-- $5,967
    2009-- $5,967
    2008-- $5,967 +5.5%
    2007$401 $5,654 -11.6%
    2006-- $6,394
    2005-- $6,394
    2004-- $6,394 +18.6%
    2003-- $5,391
    2002-- $5,391
    2001-- $5,391

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70403