Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $321,300

    2707 Poole Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610

    3beds
    2baths
    1,408sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $321,300 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $1,890 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $321,300

    $283,000 - $360,000

    $1,890/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,890/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,890/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,892/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,892/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BRICK Ranch on .48 Acre Lot! Available for $85,000 - Tax Value $143,292! ~ CARPORT ~FENCED Yard ~1400 Square Feet ~Central Heat/AC ~Hardwood Floors Call Terry at 919-858-7060

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1713963387

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/14/2015Sold$91,000+7.1%$65/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2015178 Report a problem
    4/12/2015Listed for sale$85,000+6.4%$60/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/28/2012Listing removed$79,900$57/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS Realty Raleigh #1791250 Report a problem
    8/2/2011Price change$79,900-10.7%$57/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS Realty North Raleigh #1791250 Report a problem
    6/30/2011Listed for sale$89,500+39.8%$64/sqft
    3/23/2010Sold$64,000-35.9%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2009Price change$99,900-14.5%$71/sqft
    Source: Ammons Pittman Realtors #1632229 Report a problem
    4/4/2009Price change$116,900-7.9%$83/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #1632229 Report a problem
    10/27/2008Listed for sale$126,900$90/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #1632229 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,334 +0.4%$265,303
    2024$2,324 +47.2%$265,303 +85.4%
    2023$1,579 +7.6%$143,066
    2022$1,469 +4%$143,066
    2021$1,412 +1.8%$143,066
    2020$1,387 +34.4%$143,066 +63.9%
    2019$1,032 $87,301
    2018$1,032 +11.2%$87,301
    2017$928 +2.1%$87,301
    2016$909 $87,301 -39.1%
    2015-- $143,292
    2014$1,427 $143,292
    2013-- $143,292
    2012-- $143,292
    2011-- $143,292
    2010-- $143,292
    2009-- $143,292
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Raleigh