Skip main navigation
Sold for $171,000
  • $171,000

    2707 Ridge Rd NW, Wilson, NC 27896

    3beds
    1,568sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1983
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $170,900 Zestimate®
    $109/sqft
    $1,801 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $170,900

    $162,000 - $179,000

    $1,801/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,088/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,088/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home is a great opportunity for buyers looking to build sweat equity or customize a home to fit their vision. Ideal for motivated homeowners or investors, this property offers strong potential as a rental or personal residence. Located in a quiet, desirable area of Wilson, the home sits on a beautiful lot with a spacious front and backyard. The exterior shows great bones and curb appeal, while the interior is ready for updates and improvements by its new owner. A solid opportunity in a peaceful, well-established community.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leo Murphy 919-888-2399,

    Movil Realty

    Bought with:

    Leo Murphy, 354194

    Movil Realty

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10147265MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,568
    • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,568
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One, Two
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3713331546000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$171,000-13.6%$109/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10147265 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Pending sale$198,000$126/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10147265 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Price change$198,000-7.5%$126/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10147265 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Price change$214,000-6.6%$136/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10147265 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listed for sale$229,000+6.5%$146/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10147265 Report a problem
    12/16/2025Listing removed$215,000$137/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4322261 Report a problem
    11/15/2025Listed for sale$215,000+56.4%$137/sqft
    6/5/2019Sold$137,500$88/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100165374 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Pending sale$137,500$88/sqft
    Source: Our Town Properties #100165374 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Listed for sale$137,500$88/sqft
    Source: Our Town Properties #100165374 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,216 +63.1%$197,871 +90%
    2023$1,359 $104,143
    2022$1,359 $104,143
    2021$1,359 $104,143
    2020$1,359 $104,143
    2019$1,359 $104,143
    2018$1,359 +1.6%$104,143
    2017$1,338 +3.2%$104,143
    2016$1,297 -11.9%$104,143 -11.9%
    2015$1,472 $118,214
    2014$1,472 $118,214
    2011$1,472 $118,214
    2010$1,472 $118,214

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27896