Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,750/mo

    2707 Valmont Rd, APT 114B, 2707 Valmont Rd, Boulder, CO 80304

    2beds
    792sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Aug 10 2026
    No pets
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    One bathroomTwo off-street parking passesTwo bedrooms
    Available 8/10 through 8/3 Possible renewal Deposit is $2,185 (125%) Heat, water & trash included Sorry, no pets Max 2 occupants RHL-007669 This property features two bedrooms and one bathroom in a central location with excellent accessibility for walking, biking, and public transit. It is situated in close proximity to the local bike path, the Rayback Collective, and various amenities including Cosmos Pizza, Safeway, Whole Foods, and the 29th St. Mall. Residents also have access to an outdoor pool and on-site laundry facilities. Two off-street parking passes are included. Property Type: Condo Sq Footage: 792 SqFt Year Built: 1972 Parking: 2 off-street Laundry: Shared Lease Duration: 8/10 through 8/3 Deposit: 125% Pet Policy: Sorry, no pets Utilities: Heat, water and trash included Exterior Maintenance: HOA (included) Snow Removal: HOA (included) Occupancy Limit: 2 HOA: Two Mile Creek Hoa
    21 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 792 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Snow Removal included in rent, Water included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 146320322054

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Price change$1,750-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$1,795+20.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/6/2021Price change$1,485-1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/18/2021Listed for rent$1,500+7.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/16/2020Listing removed$1,395$2/sqft
    Source: Base Real Estate Report a problem
    8/6/2020Price change$1,395-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Base Real Estate Report a problem
    7/28/2020Price change$1,400-9.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Base Real Estate Report a problem
    6/30/2020Price change$1,550-0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Base Real Estate Report a problem
    6/21/2020Listed for rent$1,560+4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Base Real Estate Report a problem
    7/16/2019Listing removed$1,495$2/sqft
    Source: Base Real Estate Report a problem
    6/27/2019Price change$1,495-1%$2/sqft
    Source: Base Real Estate Report a problem
    6/18/2019Price change$1,510-0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Base Real Estate Report a problem
    5/31/2019Listed for rent$1,520+4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Base Real Estate Report a problem
    6/20/2017Listing removed$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Borg Real Estate Report a problem
    6/7/2017Listed for rent$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Borg Real Estate Report a problem
    7/10/2014Sold$167,500$211/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #734682 Report a problem
    6/5/2014Price change$167,500-1.4%$211/sqft
    Source: Four Star Realty and Property Management, Inc. #734682 Report a problem
    5/3/2014Listed for sale$169,900+12.5%$215/sqft
    10/28/2011Listing removed$151,000$191/sqft
    Source: Walnut Realty #654263 Report a problem
    9/12/2011Listed for sale$151,000$191/sqft
    Source: Walnut Realty #654263 Report a problem
    6/30/2011Listing removed$151,000$191/sqft
    Source: Walnut Realty #654263 Report a problem
    5/2/2011Listed for sale$151,000-4.1%$191/sqft
    Source: Walnut Realty #654263 Report a problem
    5/22/2003Sold$157,500+43.2%$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2001Sold$110,000+18.3%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/2/2001Sold$93,000+22.8%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/28/1997Sold$75,750$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 80304