Skip main navigation
Coming soon
  • $620,000

    2708 Cedar Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    5beds
    2,884sqft
    : 
    $4,026/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    2 Acres Lot
    $617,100 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Space, flexibility, and 2 acres to call your own! Built in 2017, this 5-bedroom, 4 and a half bath home features a highly desirable layout with two primary suites, one on the first floor and another upstairs, offering exceptional versatility for multi-generational living. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and an eat-in area, complemented by a separate dining room for entertaining and everyday gatherings. With 2 acres of land and no HOA, enjoy the freedom and privacy of country-style living without sacrificing convenience. Located in Chesapeake, just minutes from shopping, dining, everyday essentials, and interstate access, this property offers the space you want with the accessibility you need.
    --
    on Zillow
    228
    views
    37
    saves

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Lauren Price,

    Own Real Estate LLC 757-354-4080,

    Nathan Price,

    Own Real Estate LLC

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10659695MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, Attic, Breakfast Area, PBR with Bath, Utility Room
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate/LVP
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,884 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Att 2 Car, 4 Space, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Main Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      • Frontage length: 122
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Dimensions: 122 x 609
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0450000003050
      • Zoning: R15S

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Transitional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2017

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: City/County
      • Water: City/County

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Deep Creek - 030
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Chesapeake

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $215/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $538,500
      • Annual tax amount: $5,724
      • Date on market: 10/29/2026

        Estimated market value

        $617,100

        $586,000 - $648,000

        $3,538/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,439 +1.9%$538,500 +1.9%
        2024$5,340 +7.6%$528,700 +7.6%
        2023$4,964 +4.2%$491,500 +8.3%
        2022$4,765 +2.6%$453,800 +2.6%
        2021$4,644 $442,300 +10.5%
        2020-- $400,100 +1.9%
        2019$4,123 +1.8%$392,700 +1.8%
        2018$4,052 +267.5%$385,900 +267.5%
        2017$1,103 0%$105,000
        2016$1,103 $105,000
        2015$1,103 $105,000
        2014$1,103 +0%$105,000
        2013$1,103 $105,000
        2012$1,103 -8.7%$105,000 -8.7%
        2011$1,208 $115,000
        2010$1,208 $115,000
        2009$1,208 $115,000
        2008$1,208 +3.6%$115,000 +4.5%
        2007$1,166 +16.7%$110,000 +22.2%
        2006$999 +41.9%$90,000 +63.6%
        2004$704 +10%$55,000 +10%
        2003$640 +13.6%$50,000 +13.6%
        2002$563 +10%$44,000 +10%
        2001$512 $40,000
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Deep Creek South

        Getting around

        27 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        31 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
        • Middle: Hugo A. Owens Middle
        • High: Grassfield

        Source: REIN Inc.. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts