Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $661,800

    2708 Grimes Ranch Rd, Austin, TX 78732

    4beds
    2,906sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $661,800 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $3,626 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $661,800

    $622,000 - $708,000

    $3,626/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,626/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,626/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,308/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,308/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2708 Grimes Ranch Rd Nestled in Austin, the beautifully designed home at 2708 Grimes Ranch Road offers an expansive 2,906 square feet of living space featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The inviting interior boasts a versatile floor plan that begins with a welcoming living room, complete with a cozy fireplace. The well-planned kitchen is outfitted with generous wood cabinetry and a full suite of modern stainless steel appliances. For outdoor relaxation, the property includes a private patio ideal for unwinding, as well as the convenience of an attached two-car garage. Located in the desirable Steiner Ranch community, residents can take full advantage of premium community amenities including a clubhouse, tennis courts, athletic fields, and various sport courts. The property is surrounded by major roadways, diverse restaurants, and medical facilities, ensuring all your daily needs are within easy reach. Call us today to experience this exceptional property in person! _____ RENT WITH MYND -Fast Online Application (valid for 30 days) -Mobile App to Pay Rent and Track Services -Affordable Renter's Insurance Enjoy lightning-fast 1-gig internet for just $67.49/month Available at move in! 1. No data caps 2. No installation or hidden fees 3. All equipment included Service provided through Charter and facilitated through Second Nature. Lease term: 12 months ONE-TIME FEES Non-refundable $59.00 Application Fee Per Adult One Time Move In Fee $199 REQUIRED MONTHLY CHARGES* $3025.00: Base Rent $39.95/month: Residents Benefits Package provides residents with on-demand basic pest control, as-needed HVAC air filter delivery, Identity Theft Protection, and access to an exciting rewards program *Estimated required monthly charges do not include the required costs of utilities or rental insurance, conditional fees including, but not limited to, pet fees, or optional fees. CONDITIONAL FEES This is a pet-friendly property! 3 Pets Max; Pet Move-In Fee $199 per pet; Pet Rent per pet varies based on Paw Score. Breed restrictions apply. Mynd Property Management Equal Opportunity Housing License # 9009162 Mynd Property Management does not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace. We will never ask you to wire money or pay with gift cards. Please report any fraudulent ads to your Leasing Associate. Federal Occupancy Guidelines: 2 per bedroom + 1 additional occupant; 2 per studio. Please contact us for move-in policy and available move-in date.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,906 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: DoublePaneWindows, Heating: Electric
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 456963

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Austin

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/30/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listing removed$3,025$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2026Listed for rent$3,025+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/8/2022Listed for rent$2,900-7.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/30/2022Price change$3,150-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/15/2022Price change$3,250+16.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/10/2022Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/7/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/31/2020Pending sale$499,000$172/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty LLC #1508100 Report a problem
    8/25/2020Listed for sale$499,000$172/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty LLC #1508100 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,052 -9.9%$560,970 -11.5%
    2024$12,260 -1.4%$633,708 -1.8%
    2023$12,436 -19.7%$645,329 -26.8%
    2022$15,487 $881,019 +75.3%
    2021-- $502,438 +20.4%
    2020$9,465 -0.4%$417,224
    2019$9,503 +1.5%$417,224 +2.5%
    2018$9,360 $407,007 +2.2%
    2017$9,360 +12.8%$398,273 +6.8%
    2016$8,296 $372,951 +10%
    2015$8,296 $339,046 +5.5%
    2014$8,296 $321,486 +10%
    2013-- $292,260 -0.5%
    2012-- $293,636 +7.4%
    2011-- $273,419 -8.9%
    2010-- $300,124 -7.4%
    2009-- $323,997 -0.5%
    2008-- $325,472 +7.3%
    2007-- $303,311 +4.6%
    2006-- $289,982 +9.5%
    2005-- $264,757 -1.3%
    2002$3,151 $268,343

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Steiner Ranch