Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $485,000

    2708 Oak Rd APT 5, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    2beds
    914sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $485,000 Zestimate®
    $531/sqft
    $2,511 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $485,000

    $456,000 - $514,000

    $2,511/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,511/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,511/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,539/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,539/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fresh Interior Paint and Wood Ceilings Painted White completed 10-12-19, Now Light and Bright (Huge Difference). Incredible kitchen, nothing compares in this price range. Kitchen Upgrades include stainless steel appliances, Light and Bright Countertops and Backsplash, space saving cabinetry and lots of counter space. Newly remodeled bathroom to match. NO Neighbors Above or Below. Vaulted ceilings, dual pane windows and sliders. Light colored bamboo flooring throughout. Patio shaded by Redwood trees. New furnace and A/C. Great commute location. Quick walk to Pleasant Hill BART.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Community Facility
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 914 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 779 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1722010053

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Walnut Creek

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $415 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: RESIDENTIAL
    • BATH NON-MSTR INCLUDE: Shower Over Tub, Updated Baths
    • CONSTRUCTION STATUS: Existing
    • COOLING: Central 1 Zone A/C
    • EXTERIOR: Stucco
    • HEATING: Forced Air 1 Zone
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Dishwasher, Electric Range/Cooktop, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Counter - Solid Surface, Pantry, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Regular
    • WATER/SEWER: Sewer System - Public, Water - Public
    • YARD DESCRIPTION: Patio, Garden/Play
    • Source: Public Records
    • EQUIPMENT ADDITIONAL: Window Coverings
    • ROOF: Composition Shingles
    • STYLE: Traditional
    • LEVEL - UPPER: 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bath
    • ROOM - ADDITIONAL: No Additional Rooms
    • UNIT FEATURE: Unit Faces Street, Levels in Unit - 3+
    • HOA Fees Freq: Monthly
    • HOA: Yes
    • LEVEL - STREET: Main Entry
    • FLOORING: Laminate
    • GARAGE/PARKING: Carport - 1, Space Per Unit - 1, Guest Parking, Covered Parking, Parking Spaces
    • HOA AMENITIES: Greenbelt, Pool, Club House
    • LAUNDRY: Community Facility
    • POOL: Community Fclty
    • Stories: Tri-Level
    • City: WALNUT CREEK
    • Complex Name: OAK RD STATION
    • FIREPLACES: 0
    • List Date: 2019-06-21

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/25/2025Listing removed$475,000$520/sqft
    Source: CCAR #41102882 Report a problem
    7/8/2025Price change$475,000-4.8%$520/sqft
    Source: CCAR #41102882 Report a problem
    6/26/2025Listed for sale$499,000-4%$546/sqft
    Source: CCAR #41102882 Report a problem
    5/9/2023Sold$520,000+10.9%$569/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2023Contingent$469,000$513/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81923736 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Listed for sale$469,000+6.6%$513/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81923736 Report a problem
    1/17/2020Sold$440,000$481/sqft
    Source: CCAR #40871349 Report a problem
    12/16/2019Price change$440,000-1.1%$481/sqft
    Source: Better Homes Realty #40871349 Report a problem
    11/18/2019Price change$445,000-1.1%$487/sqft
    Source: Better Homes Realty #40871349 Report a problem
    8/23/2019Price change$449,900-3.2%$492/sqft
    Source: Better Homes Realty #40871349 Report a problem
    8/5/2019Listed for sale$465,000$509/sqft
    Source: Better Homes Realty #40871349 Report a problem
    6/23/2019Listing removed$465,000$509/sqft
    Source: Better Homes Realty #40871349 Report a problem
    6/21/2019Listed for sale$465,000+24%$509/sqft
    Source: Better Homes Realty #40871349 Report a problem
    5/6/2015Sold$375,000+1.6%$410/sqft
    Source: CCAR #40692471 Report a problem
    3/29/2015Listed for sale$369,000+108.5%$404/sqft
    Source: J. Rockcliff Realtors Inc. #40692471 Report a problem
    12/28/2010Sold$177,000+0.1%$194/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2010Price change$176,900-5.9%$194/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/16/2010Price change$188,000+10.6%$206/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/8/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    8/13/2010Sold$170,000+59.6%$186/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2000Sold$106,500$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,987 +0.8%$541,008 +2%
    2024$6,934 +12.9%$530,400 +14.7%
    2023$6,140 +1.4%$462,517 +2%
    2022$6,054 +2.8%$453,449 +2%
    2021$5,891 +7%$444,558 +7.9%
    2020$5,505 +1%$412,098 +2%
    2019$5,451 +3.2%$404,019 +2%
    2018$5,283 +2%$396,098 +2%
    2017$5,177 +2.1%$388,332 +2%
    2016$5,070 +77.3%$380,718 +101.9%
    2015$2,859 +1.5%$188,574 +2%
    2014$2,816 $184,881 +0.5%
    2013-- $184,046 +4%
    2012-- $177,000 +0.1%
    2011-- $176,900 -14.1%
    2010-- $205,890 -0.2%
    2009-- $206,381 +2%
    2008-- $202,336 +2%
    2007-- $198,370 +2%
    2006-- $194,482 +2%
    2005-- $190,670 +2%
    2004-- $186,932 +1.9%
    2003-- $183,507 +22.5%
    2002-- $149,817 +2%
    2001-- $146,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94597