Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $252,102

    2708 Santa Cruz Blvd, Naples, FL 34112

    2beds
    1,027sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $2,078 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,078/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,078/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,078/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,563/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,563/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    KINGS LAKE TOWNHOUSE. THIS UNIQUE PROPERTY IS TUCKED BACK ON A LARGE PIECE OF PROPERTY WITH ONLY 4 TOWNHOUSES ON IT . IT FRONTS THE LAKE AND IS VERY PRIVATE. THERE IS A POOL IN THE COMMUNITY. THE TOWNHOUSE HAS A SMALL BEDROOM AND BATH ON THE FIRST FLOOR. KITCHEN, LIVING ROOM WITH VAULTED CEILING AND DINING ROOM, W/D IS ON THE 1ST FLOOR TUCKED IN A CLOSET. THE 2ND FLOOR HAS A LOFT OVER THE LIVING ROOM, THE MASTER BEDROOM AND BATH. THERE IS A ONE CAR GARAGE ATTACHED WITH A OUTDOOR WALKWAY TO THE FRONT DOOR. SPANISH TILE FLOORS ON THE FIRST LEVEL AND THE 2ND FLOOR.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,027 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 52951240006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Naples

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Rooms \ Laundry in Residence
    • Additional Rooms \ Loft
    • Additional Rooms \ Open Porch/Lanai
    • Amenities \ Community Pool
    • Availability Type \ Annual
    • Building Desc \ 2 Story
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Area Major \ NA18 - N/O Rattlesnake Hammock
    • MLS Area Major \ NA18 - N\O Rattlesnake Hammock
    • MLS Listing ID: 219034765

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listing removed$2,950,000$2,872/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #225016920 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Price change$2,950,000-6.3%$2,872/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #225016920 Report a problem
    10/13/2025Price change$3,150,000-8.7%$3,067/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #225016920 Report a problem
    6/18/2025Price change$3,450,000-8%$3,359/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #225016920 Report a problem
    2/13/2025Listed for sale$3,750,000+1566.7%$3,651/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #225016920 Report a problem
    2/5/2021Sold$225,000+50%$219/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/2019Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Downing Frye Realty Inc. #219034765 Report a problem
    5/23/2019Price change$1,600-8.6%$2/sqft
    5/10/2019Listed for rent$1,750$2/sqft
    10/20/2017Listing removed$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Downing Frye Realty Inc. #217059081 Report a problem
    9/29/2017Listed for rent$1,750+6.1%$2/sqft
    10/31/2016Listing removed$1,650+17.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Downing Frye Realty Inc. #216065040 Report a problem
    7/9/2013Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Keating Associates #213014588 Report a problem
    5/2/2013Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Keating Associates #213014588 Report a problem
    12/26/2012Sold$150,000+57.9%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/20/2000Sold$95,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,820 +10.5%$252,102 +2.9%
    2023$2,551 +2.4%$244,994 +8.9%
    2022$2,492 +27.6%$224,907 +33%
    2021$1,953 +4.1%$169,050 +3.1%
    2020$1,876 -0.3%$163,915 +0.8%
    2019$1,883 +5.5%$162,626 +10%
    2018$1,785 -10.7%$147,842 +10%
    2017$1,998 +12.9%$134,402 +4.8%
    2016$1,770 +4.8%$128,240 +4.2%
    2015$1,688 +2.4%$123,105 +4.4%
    2014$1,648 +15.5%$117,970
    2013$1,427 +8.2%$117,970 +9.5%
    2012$1,319 -8.1%$107,700 -8.7%
    2011$1,436 -6.4%$117,970
    2010$1,534 -7.5%$117,970 -8%
    2009$1,659 $128,240 -13.8%
    2008$1,659 -6.1%$148,780
    2007$1,767 +10.4%$148,780 +5.6%
    2006$1,600 $140,920 +17%
    2005$1,600 +3.8%$120,445 +5%
    2004$1,541 +3.4%$114,710 +6%
    2003$1,490 +18.3%$108,217 +20%
    2002$1,259 -45.7%$90,181 +10.9%
    2001$2,321 +102.2%$81,318
    2000$1,147 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34112