Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $2,300,000

    2709 Roberts Rd, Kodak, TN 37764

    24beds
    24baths
    13,392sqft
    : 
    Multi Family
    Built in 1995
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private patio or deckWell-maintained complexLarge level yardModern updatesPotential for added amenities
    **Turnkey Investment Opportunity - 12-Unit Apartment Complex in Prime Kodak Location!**Discover this rare multi-family gem in the heart of Kodak, TN—just minutes from Buc-ee's and the brand-new Walmart. This well-maintained complex features **12 spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath units**, all thoughtfully updated and designed for comfortable, single-level living. **Property Highlights:** - Two buildings, one with 8 units—all one level for easy accessibility, the other building has 4 units one of which has an oversized 2 car garage under the unit. - Consistently high occupancy with strong rental history - Each unit includes a private patio or deck for outdoor enjoyment - Large, level yard offering green space and potential for added amenities - Modern updates throughout. - Convenient location near major retail, dining, and I-40 access Whether you're expanding your portfolio or seeking a stable income-producing asset, this property checks all the boxes. With its unbeatable location and proven performance, it's a smart buy in a growing market! Call for your private showing today!
    226 days
    |
    111
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Romy West 865-803-5660,

    Skye Realty 865-429-5517,

    Noreen McConnell 865-548-5577,

    Skye Realty

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1317803MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 24
      • Bathrooms: 24
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Tile
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 13,392
      • Total interior livable area: 13,392 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 30
      • Parking features: Off Street, On Premise Parking
      • Garage spaces: 30
      Lot
      • Dimensions: 102.85 x 321.12 x 184.46 x 330.25
      Details
      • Parcel number: 013 052.33

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Property subtype: Multi Family
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • Year built: 1995

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Golden View Acres
      Location
      • Region: Kodak

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $172/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $834,900
      • Annual tax amount: $4,943
      • Date on market: 10/7/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/7/2025Listed for sale$2,300,000+2400%$172/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1317803 Report a problem
        5/4/1994Sold$92,000+206.7%$7/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/1/1994Sold$30,000$2/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,943 $333,960
        2024$4,943 $333,960
        2023$4,943 $333,960
        2022$4,943 $333,960
        2021-- $333,960 +1.5%
        2020$6,117 $328,880
        2019$6,117 $328,880
        2018$6,117 +0%$328,880
        2017$6,117 $328,880
        2016$6,117 $328,880 +9.9%
        2015-- $299,160 0%
        2014$4,877 $299,196
        2013$4,877 $299,196
        2012$4,877 $299,196
        2011$4,877 $299,196
        2010-- $299,196 +2.8%
        2009$4,483 $291,108
        2008$4,483 $291,108
        2007$4,483 +14.9%$291,108
        2006$3,901 -19.3%$291,108
        2005$4,832 +34.6%$291,108 +17.6%
        2002$3,590 $247,569
        2001-- $247,569 -60%
        2000-- $618,923

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37764

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent