For sale by owner House and 10 acres
with a 30x50 shop. 2 bedrooms and 1
bath house move in ready. Has a storm
shelter and new fencing around 3
sides and pipe and cable fence in
front. No rent to own.
For sale by owner
Price increase: $71.9K (4/24)
$219,900
2709 S Agra Rd, Agra, OK 74023
2beds
1,126sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1930
10 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$195/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 30 days |
- 959 |
- 84 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (918) 399-9770
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,126 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 17N04E154000000000761
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1930
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Agra
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $195/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $168,350
- Annual tax amount: $1,894
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,141/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $219,900+48.6%$195/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2024 | Price change | $148,000-87.4%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,170,000-23.5%$1,039/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,530,000$1,359/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 +1.4% | $19,191 +1.3% |
| 2024 | $1,868 +9.5% | $18,945 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,706 +3.2% | $18,393 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,654 -40.1% | $17,858 -36.5% |
| 2021 | $2,760 -7.1% | $28,134 -7.1% |
| 2020 | $2,971 +177.6% | $30,287 +147.6% |
| 2019 | $1,070 -7.1% | $12,234 +5.3% |
| 2017 | $1,152 +1.1% | $11,618 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,140 +13.9% | $11,279 +3% |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $10,951 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74023