Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $274,900

    2709 W Miller Rd, Morrice, MI 48857

    3beds
    1,568sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    2 Acres Lot
    $286,400 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Ranch style homeDeck overlooking the backyardSemi-formal dining areaFirst floor laundryAppliances included
    *******Welcome to 2709 W. Miller Road*******Move right in to this nicely appointed ranch style home on 2 acres of beautiful land! You'll love all this home has to offer including 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, an open kitchen with an island and appliances included, semi-formal dining area with a sliding glass door to the deck overlooking the backyard, large living room for entertaining and first floor laundry. The basement offers egress/daylight windows and could easily be finished to add even more living space. The detached 2 car garage offers loads of additional storage space. The gardener will love the 2-acre lot with its private country feel but just minutes to shopping, schools and the freeway. Awesome location and great amenities will make you want to move right in!
    27 days
    |
    1,305
    |
    88
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    HBB Realtors 517-441-3888,

    RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals 517-321-8255,

    Brian Huggler 517-881-5450,

    RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    Source: Greater Lansing AOR,MLS#: 295325MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Carpet Floor, Curtains
      • Level: First
      • Area: 173.03 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14.3 x 12.1
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Laminate Floor, Blinds
      • Level: First
      • Area: 138.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.2 x 10.5
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Laminate Floor, Curtains
      • Level: First
      • Area: 118.58 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.1 x 9.8
      Dining room
      • Features: Laminate Floor, Blinds
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143.88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.2 x 10.9
      Kitchen
      • Features: Laminate Floor, Blinds
      • Level: First
      • Area: 165.77 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.7 x 12.1
      Laundry
      • Features: Vinyl Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 76.25 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.5 x 6.1
      Living room
      • Features: Laminate Floor, Blinds
      • Level: First
      • Area: 272.19 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21.1 x 12.9
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Pantry, Storage
      • Basement: Daylight,Egress Windows,Full,Sump Pump
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,154
      • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,568
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Side By Side, Storage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Pasture, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Many Trees, Open Lot, Views
      Details
      • Foundation area: 1568
      • Parcel number: 780140310000103
      • Zoning description: Zoning
      • Other equipment: Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1997

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $175/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $294,800
      • Annual tax amount: $2,489
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Road surface type: Gravel

        Estimated market value

        $286,400

        $272,000 - $301,000

        $1,885/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Pending sale$274,900$175/sqft
        Source: Greater Lansing AOR #295325 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Contingent$274,900$175/sqft
        Source: Greater Lansing AOR #295325 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$274,900+67.1%$175/sqft
        Source: Greater Lansing AOR #295325 Report a problem
        3/11/2008Listing removed$164,500$105/sqft
        Source: Visual Tour #169813 Report a problem
        2/21/2008Listed for sale$164,500$105/sqft
        Source: Visual Tour #169813 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,450 +13.6%$147,400 +8.9%
        2024$2,157 $135,400 +8%
        2023$2,157 +13.5%$125,400 +19.2%
        2022$1,901 +15.7%$105,200 +11.7%
        2021$1,643 +1.8%$94,200 +2.5%
        2020$1,614 $91,900 +19.5%
        2019-- $76,900 +1.3%
        2018-- $75,900 +14.8%
        2017-- $66,100
        2016-- $66,100 +11.8%
        2015-- $59,100 +2.4%
        2014$225 $57,700 -4.2%
        2012$225 -76.1%$60,200 -6.4%
        2011$940 $64,300 -9.3%
        2010-- $70,900 -14.3%
        2009-- $82,700 -5.3%
        2008-- $87,300 -4.7%
        2007-- $91,600 +6%
        2006-- $86,400 +9.4%
        2005-- $79,000
        2004-- $79,000 +12.2%
        2002-- $70,400
        2001-- $70,400 +14.5%
        2000-- $61,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48857

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable