Skip main navigation
Sold for $490,000
  • $490,000

    271 E Calderwood Rd, Tucson, AZ 85704

    3beds
    1,972sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
    $476,700 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $2,122 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $476,700

    $453,000 - $501,000

    $2,122/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,002/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,002/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful UPGRADED 3 Bed, 3 bath, in gated Miramonte at the River. This charming, gated courtyard entrance will draw you in with lovely sitting areas, and low care professional landscaping & outdoor lighting. The kitchen will WOW you with gorgeous dark wood cabinetry with black pearl granite and large island and upgraded stainless steel appliances! Other upgrades include warm ceramic tile and upgraded Karastan carpet (upstairs), 4 Minka ceiling fans, top quality security doors, Hunter Douglas shades, rustic garage doors, and so much more! Laundry room conveniently located upstairs. Upstairs covered patio w/wood beams and VIEWS of Rillito riverwalk and Mountains! Amazing location close to great shopping, malls, restaurants, etc.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adriana Parada,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Cheri Peng, SA648984000

    HomeSmart Advantage Group

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22320157MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Freezer, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Microwave, Water Softener
    • Laundry: Storage, Laundry Room, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,972
    • Total interior livable area: 1,972 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    • Features: Decorative Gravel, Sprinklers In Front, Adjacent to Wash, North/South Exposure
    Details
    • Parcel number: 105097060
    • Zoning: Tucson - R3
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame - Stucco
    • Roof: Built-Up - Reflect
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Spa, Jogging/Bike Path, Gated, Paved Street, Sidewalks, Park, Walking Trail
    Location
    • Region: Tucson
    • Subdivision: Miramonte at the River (1-163)

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $150 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2023Price change$2,500-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2023Listed for rent$2,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2023Sold$490,000+0.2%$248/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22320157 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Pending sale$489,000$248/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22320157 Report a problem
    9/22/2023Contingent$489,000$248/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22320157 Report a problem
    9/19/2023Listed for sale$489,000+43.9%$248/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22320157 Report a problem
    11/10/2018Listing removed$339,900$172/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #21824953 Report a problem
    11/10/2018Listed for sale$339,900+1.5%$172/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #21824953 Report a problem
    11/9/2018Sold$335,000-1.4%$170/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21824953 Report a problem
    10/17/2018Pending sale$339,900$172/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #21824953 Report a problem
    9/15/2018Listed for sale$339,900+24.1%$172/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #21824953 Report a problem
    8/20/2012Sold$273,928$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,240 +3.4%$37,369 +0.1%
    2024$3,132 +0.9%$37,337 +13.4%
    2023$3,103 +1.4%$32,929 +17.7%
    2022$3,061 +0.5%$27,967 +0.6%
    2021$3,044 +2.8%$27,804 +2.4%
    2020$2,962 $27,150 +16.1%
    2019$2,962 -1.3%$23,387 -2.9%
    2018$3,001 -4.5%$24,096
    2017$3,141 -0.5%$24,096
    2016$3,157 -10.8%$24,096 +0.7%
    2015$3,540 $23,917
    2014-- --
    2013-- $31,046
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85704