Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $105,000

    271 Pine Ridge Rd, Waynesboro, TN 38485

    3beds
    1,120sqft
    Mobile Home, Residential
    Built in 1989
    9 Acres Lot
    $105,100 Zestimate®
    $94/sqft
    $1,403 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $105,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,403/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $491/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $491/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    (SOLD) Tennessee Mobile Home for Sale on 9 Wooded Acres – Near Waynesboro, TN! Located at 271 Pine Ridge Rd., Waynesboro, TN, this private country property sits on 9 wooded acres of gently rolling hills just less than 5 miles from town. If you're looking for a quiet rural setting with room to hunt, build, or simply enjoy nature, this property has plenty of potential. The 1120 sq ft mobile home (built in 1989) offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a functional layout that includes a 13x15 family room and a 12x15 eat-in kitchen. The 12x15 master bedroom suite includes an 8x10 master bathroom. The home has solid bones but could use some TLC, making it a great opportunity for someone looking to renovate or invest. A 12x12 covered front porch with an ADA-approved ramp provides easy access and a great spot to enjoy the peaceful surroundings. The property is equipped with Spectrum high-speed internet, well water, and a septic system approved for a 4-bedroom home, giving you flexibility if you decide to build a new home on the land in the future. Additional features include a detached 2-car garage with 728 sq ft of living quarters above, complete with 1 bedroom, a kitchen, and a full bathroom—perfect for guests, rental potential, or extended family. The 9 wooded acres provide privacy and natural beauty while offering excellent deer and small game hunting along with potential future timber income. Whether you're looking for a rural homestead, hunting property, investment opportunity, or a place to build your dream home, this property has a lot to offer. Property Highlights: • 9 wooded acres with gently rolling terrain • 3 bed / 2 bath mobile home (1120 sq ft, built 1989) • 12x15 master suite with 8x10 master bath • Well water & septic approved for 4-bedroom home • Detached 2-car garage • 728 sq ft 1-bedroom apartment above garage (kitchen & full bath) • Great deer and small game hunting An opportunity to own acreage, w/privacy.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tommy Johnson 931-722-4840,

    Southern Tennessee Realty

    Bought with:

    Tommy Johnson, 322763

    Southern Tennessee Realty

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3149604MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Suite
    • Level: Suite
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x15
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 72 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8x9
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Level: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x15
    Living room
    • Features: Great Room
    • Level: Great Room
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x15
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Range, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,120
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,120

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Valley
    Lot
    • Size: 9 Acres
    • Features: Rolling Slope, Wooded
    • Topography: Rolling Slope,Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 085 01501 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Mobile Home, Residential
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Cable Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Sold$105,000-16%$94/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3149604 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$125,000$112/sqft
    3/15/2026Listed for sale$125,000+525%$112/sqft
    5/13/2011Sold$20,000-49.9%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/2011Pending sale$39,900$36/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    4/21/2011Price change$39,900-27.5%$36/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    11/2/2010Price change$55,000-8.3%$49/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    5/4/2010Listed for sale$60,000$54/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    4/1/2010Listing removed$60,000$54/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PROS #1115400 Report a problem
    1/2/2010Price change$60,000-7.7%$54/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PROS #1115400 Report a problem
    9/5/2009Listed for sale$65,000$58/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PROS #1115400 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$303 +7.9%$18,475 +42.4%
    2024$281 +13%$12,975
    2023$249 $12,975
    2022$249 $12,975 -45.4%
    2021-- $23,750
    2020$546 $23,750
    2019$546 $23,750
    2018$546 +0%$23,750 +14.6%
    2017$546 +14.5%$20,725
    2016$477 +19.1%$20,725
    2015$401 $20,725 +7.1%
    2014$401 $19,354
    2013$401 +2.9%$19,354 +2.9%
    2012$389 $18,816
    2011$389 +26.1%$18,816
    2010$309 -11%$18,816 +22.1%
    2008$347 $15,415
    2007$347 $15,415
    2006$347 +461.3%$15,415 +396.5%
    2005$62 $3,105
    2004$62 +52.6%$3,105 +97.1%
    2002$40 $1,575
    2001-- $1,575 -75%
    2000-- $6,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38485