Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,249/mo

    2710 Cunningham Rd #23103, Killeen, TX 76542

    2beds
    820sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    Hookups laundry
    Parking lot parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    One-Bedroom With Office
    32 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Large Closets, Storage, WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 820 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Lot, Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Amazon Package Lockers, Barbecue, Billiard Table, Built-in Workstations and Bookshelves, Business Center, Energy-Efficient Appliances, Garages Available, Granite Countertops, Outdoor Closet, Short Term Lease, Showers, Single Story Building, Theater, Tub in Select Units, Wood-Laminate Flooring
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Bridgemoor at Killeen
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
    • Security: Gated Community
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Killeen

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 15 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Price change$1,249-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Price change$1,251+16.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Price change$1,076-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Price change$1,101+1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for rent$1,080$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 76542