Welcome to 2710 Wroxton, a beautifully maintained West University patio home by Pelican Builders featuring a landscaped outdoor space, high ceilings, hardwood floors, spacious rooms, elevator capability, & excellent storage throughout. The open-concept living & dining areas offer abundant natural light, a linear gas fireplace, & a dry bar - ideal for both everyday living & entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, two pantries, & a breakfast nook. The expansive primary suite features large windows, two walk-in closets, & a spa-like bath with double vanities, walk-in shower, soaking tub, & private water closet. Two secondary bedrooms offer en-suite baths & generous storage. Ideally located minutes from Rice University, Downtown, the Texas Medical Center, & Rice Village. An unbeatable location, this home is near many of the best public & private schools, restaurants, entertainment, & shopping venues Houston has to offer.
Pending
$815,000
2710 Wroxton Rd, Houston, TX 77005
3beds
2,725sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2000
1,794.67 Square Feet Lot
$836,800 Zestimate®
$299/sqft
$265/mo HOA
What's special
Linear gas fireplaceElevator capabilityLandscaped outdoor spaceHigh ceilingsHardwood floorsAbundant natural lightStainless steel appliances
- 19 days |
- 352 |
- 16 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kirsten Abney TREC #0591128 713-208-8307,
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Woodway
Source: HAR,MLS#: 58780765
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo, Vanity Area
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Gas
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Crown Molding, Elevator Shaft, Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, 1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR, 2 Bedrooms Up
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,725
- Total interior livable area: 2,725 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Auto Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: All Levels
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 1,794.67 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1206990010004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Traditional
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $3,180 annually
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $299/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $729,377
- Annual tax amount: $13,388
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Full Ownership
Estimated market value
$836,800
$795,000 - $879,000
$5,164/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Pending sale | $815,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $815,000+10.2%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2020 | Pending sale | $739,900$272/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene #62490839 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2020 | Listed for sale | $739,900$272/sqft |
Source: BHGRE Gary Greene #62490839 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,837 -3.6% | $729,377 -1% |
| 2024 | $10,207 +11.5% | $736,723 -1% |
| 2023 | $9,155 -5.4% | $744,070 +19.2% |
| 2022 | $9,675 | $624,095 +7.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $580,536 |
| 2020 | $9,987 -8% | $580,536 -6.4% |
| 2019 | $10,861 +4% | $620,148 |
| 2018 | $10,442 | $620,148 +8.5% |
| 2017 | $10,442 0% | $571,322 |
| 2016 | $10,442 +17.1% | $571,322 |
| 2015 | $8,920 | $571,322 +20.8% |
| 2014 | $8,920 | $472,929 +7.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $439,455 +2.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $429,773 |
| 2011 | -- | $429,773 |
| 2010 | -- | $429,773 -11.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $484,548 +5.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $459,960 +3.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $443,151 |
| 2005 | -- | $443,151 +3.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $428,900 |
| 2003 | -- | $428,900 |
| 2002 | -- | $428,900 +5% |
| 2001 | -- | $408,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$5,489/mo
Principal & interest
$4035
Property taxes
$1189
HOA Fees
$265
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: West University Place