Step into modern luxury with this meticulously updated, single-story retreat in the heart of Menifee. This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home boasts over 2,500 sq. ft. of light-filled living space , characterized by soaring vaulted ceilings and stylish, contemporary flooring throughout. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the formal living area to a spacious family room , anchored by a stunning central fireplace. Culinary enthusiasts will love the kitchen’s sleek quartz counters, large island, and charming breakfast nook. The primary suite offers a peaceful getaway with a walk-in closet and direct backyard access. Both bathrooms feature high-end, modern finishes for a spa-like feel. Outside, the private yard is an entertainer’s dream, featuring a massive covered patio and a lush grass area. Bonus features include a leased solar system for energy efficiency and a spacious 3-car garage.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Terramar Real Estate
$700,000
27100 Early Dawn Rd, Menifee, CA 92584
4beds
2,588sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$697,400 Zestimate®
$270/sqft
$42/mo HOA
What's special
Private yardDirect backyard accessLarge islandStylish contemporary flooring throughoutOpen-concept layoutMeticulously updatedPrimary suite
- 41 days |
- 701 |
- 37 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jacqui Larson DRE #01407829 760-585-5437,
Terramar Real Estate
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: NDP2602994
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS (North San Diego County & Pacific Southwest AORs)
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Other, Pantry
Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,588 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Features: Front Yard, Lawn, Landscaped, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 360431009
- Zoning: R-1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Biking, Curbs, Gutter(s), Street Lights, Suburban, Sidewalks
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Management
- HOA fee: $42 monthly
- HOA name: Avalon Management
- HOA phone: 951-244-0048
Location
- Region: Menifee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $270/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $685,824
- Annual tax amount: $9,587
- Date on market: 4/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 41 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$697,400
$663,000 - $732,000
$4,269/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $700,000+5.3%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Sold | $665,000+2.3%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Contingent | $650,000$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $650,000+139%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2003 | Sold | $272,000$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,587 +1.6% | $685,824 +3.1% |
| 2024 | $9,436 +61% | $665,000 +75.8% |
| 2023 | $5,860 +1.1% | $378,207 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,797 0% | $370,793 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,799 -3.9% | $363,523 +1% |
| 2020 | $6,034 +7% | $359,797 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,638 +3.7% | $352,743 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,439 +0.9% | $345,827 +2% |
| 2017 | $5,392 | $339,047 +2% |
| 2016 | $5,392 -3.5% | $332,400 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $5,587 +7.6% | $327,410 +9.9% |
| 2014 | $5,193 | $298,000 +26.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $236,000 +3.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $228,000 -0.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $230,000 +11.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $206,000 -14.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $240,000 -19.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $299,583 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $293,710 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $287,952 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $282,307 +220.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $88,127 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92584