2711 Bittersweet Rd, Lake Ozark, MO 65049
Home value
$748,900
$674,000 - $831,000
$2,063/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,063/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,063/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
SHERRY STEVENS TEAM 573-216-8599,
Keller Williams L.O. Realty
LEVI AARON SINAK, 2023043718
Lake Expo Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Stove
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Shower, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,200
- Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Open, Patio
- Exterior features: Covered Patio, Deck, Gravel Driveway, Patio
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Channel
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Channel
- Waterfront features: Cove, Lake Front
Lot
- Size: 4,791 sqft
- Dimensions: 80 x 65.58 x 31.68 x 86.59
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Lake Front, Views
Details
- Parcel number: 02702500000001024000
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Three Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Major remodel year: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Shared Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/5/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3559526 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2023 | Contingent | $649,900$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $649,900+30.2%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2021 | Pending sale | $499,000$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2021 | Price change | $499,000-10.7%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $559,000-1.8%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2021 | Listed for sale | $569,000$259/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 -3.7% | $23,460 |
| 2024 | $1,289 +2.8% | $23,460 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $23,460 |
| 2022 | $1,254 +2.7% | $23,460 +2.7% |
| 2021 | $1,220 -0.7% | $22,840 |
| 2020 | $1,229 -5.8% | $22,840 -6.1% |
| 2019 | $1,304 -0.5% | $24,320 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $24,320 -1.5% |
| 2017 | $1,310 +8.6% | $24,700 |
| 2016 | $1,207 +2% | $24,700 |
| 2015 | $1,183 +4.8% | $24,700 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $24,700 |
| 2013 | $1,128 | $24,700 +130.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $10,720 -56.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $24,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $24,700 |
| 2008 | -- | $24,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $24,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65049