Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker Bain
    $599,900

    2711 S Lake Roesiger Road, Snohomish, WA 98290

    3beds
    1,188sqft
    Manufactured On Land
    Built in 1995
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $505/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Ample parkingPeaceful lake viewsOverlooking lake roesigerLarge storage shedDog run and patioFenced backyardVaulted ceilings
    Overlooking Lake Roesiger, this beautifully updated home offers peaceful lake views and easy access to the boat launch just across the street — walk your kayak down and be on the water in moments. The expansive front deck is perfect for gathering, relaxing, and taking in the ever-changing scenery. Inside, vaulted ceilings and abundant windows fill the home with natural light. Extensively remodeled in 2018, the home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a separate laundry room. The kitchen offers quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, and easy flow to the dining and living areas. A thoughtful layout places the primary suite on one side, with two additional bedrooms on the opposite wing for privacy and separation. The spacious primary enjoys lake views, a walk-in closet, and full bath. Step outside to a fenced backyard, dog run and patio or explore your own private trail through the wooded portion of the property, the upper lot for gardening, play, or quiet retreat. AC, new furnace and heat pump, ample parking, and a large storage shed. Lake access without waterfront taxes — a peaceful escape within easy reach of town.
    3 days
    |
    479
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Offers reviewed: May 25
    Listed by:

    Fiona C. Westby,

    Coldwell Banker Bain

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2527732MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Water Heater: electric, Water Heater Location: laundry
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,188
      • Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Driveway, RV Parking
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Mountain(s), Territorial
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 0.48 Acres
      • Dimensions: 341 x 60 x 376 x 71
      • Features: Paved, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking, Shop
      • Topography: Level,Partial Slope,Terraces
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00491900601200
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County

• Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 1995

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $505/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $379,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,922
      • Offers reviewed: 05/25/2026
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Leased Equipment, Microwave(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
      • Body type: Double Wide

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,023/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$599,900+25%$505/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2527732 Report a problem
        5/21/2021Sold$480,000+23.1%$404/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1756179 Report a problem
        4/21/2021Pending sale$390,000$328/sqft
        4/15/2021Listed for sale$390,000+30%$328/sqft
        12/29/2018Listing removed$299,900$252/sqft
        Source: Compass Washington #1381807 Report a problem
        12/29/2018Listed for sale$299,900$252/sqft
        Source: Compass Washington #1381807 Report a problem
        12/28/2018Sold$299,900$252/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1381807 Report a problem
        11/18/2018Pending sale$299,900$252/sqft
        Source: Compass Washington #1381807 Report a problem
        11/1/2018Listed for sale$299,900+81.8%$252/sqft
        Source: Compass Washington #1381807 Report a problem
        7/12/2018Sold$165,000+500%$139/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/27/2017Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        12/16/2015Listing removed--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/11/2015Price change$27,500-26.7%$23/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/6/2015Price change$37,500+15.4%$32/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        9/17/2015Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        7/9/2015Listing removed--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        7/1/2015Price change$32,500-27.8%$27/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        6/10/2015Price change$45,000-17.4%$38/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        4/17/2015Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        8/15/1995Sold$54,500$46/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,560 +3.8%$379,000 +3.4%
        2023$3,429 -7%$366,600 -14.8%
        2022$3,689 +13.8%$430,300 +40.9%
        2021$3,240 +3.4%$305,300 +10%
        2020$3,133 +3%$277,600 +5.6%
        2019$3,041 $263,000 +44.1%
        2018-- $182,500 +30.3%
        2017$2,144 +41.2%$140,100 +20.9%
        2016$1,518 $115,900 +13%
        2015$1,518 +16.5%$102,600 +23.5%
        2013$1,303 $83,100
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2002-- --
        2001$1,583 $121,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98290

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        10 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable