This meticulously renovated 4-bedroom ranch with cement board siding has been updated from the studs to offer a seamless, turnkey lifestyle. At the center of the home, a sleek, designer galley kitchen provides both style and efficiency, perfect for the modern home chef. A dedicated, quiet office space offers the ideal work-from-home sanctuary. And yes, appliances do convey, including a brand new washer and dryer set!Come and see it today!
Active
$425,000
2711 Saratoga Rd, North Charleston, SC 29405
4beds
1,466sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1943
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$417,100 Zestimate®
$290/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dedicated quiet office spaceSleek designer galley kitchenCement board siding
- 4 days |
- 149 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Agent Group Realty Charleston
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26014033
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Office, Dining Room, Foyer, Separate Dining
Heating
- Central
Features
- Ceiling - Smooth, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,466
- Total interior livable area: 1,466 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Fencing: Wire
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 4110800185
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Asphalt,Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1943
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Charleston Water Service, Dominion Energy
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Waylyn
Location
- Region: North Charleston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $290/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $97,500
- Annual tax amount: $477
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$417,100
$396,000 - $438,000
$2,407/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000+183.3%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Sold | $150,000$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $477 +1.1% | $1,940 |
| 2023 | $472 +11.2% | $1,940 |
| 2022 | $425 -2.7% | $1,940 |
| 2021 | $436 -1.7% | $1,940 |
| 2020 | $444 | $1,940 +15.5% |
| 2019 | $444 | $1,680 |
| 2017 | $444 +22.2% | $1,680 |
| 2016 | $363 +2.5% | $1,680 |
| 2015 | $355 -3.2% | $1,680 |
| 2014 | $366 | -- |
| 2011 | $366 -66.5% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,092 +393.2% | $3,940 +49.8% |
| 2009 | $221 +23.2% | $2,630 |
| 2008 | $180 +4.8% | $2,630 |
| 2006 | $172 -1.3% | $2,630 |
| 2005 | $174 +91.7% | $2,630 +30.8% |
| 2004 | $91 +0.1% | $2,010 |
| 2003 | $91 +0.1% | $2,010 |
| 2002 | $91 -1.7% | $2,010 -0.5% |
| 2000 | $92 | $2,020 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29405